We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Scenic Drive in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Scenic Drive is $72,105. The average property tax on Scenic Drive is $16,397/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Scenic Drive area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Scenic Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Scenic Drive in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Scenic Drive is $72,105. The average property tax on Scenic Drive is $16,397/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the Scenic Drive area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Scenic Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.98 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$525,424 est.
$16,361/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
1.14 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$875,829 est.
$28,257/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.08 acres
5 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1980
$686,809 est.
$21,203/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$921,150 est.
$28,202/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
1.15 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$759,764 est.
$24,576/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 30 Scenic Dr, Suffern, NY 10901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.47 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$702,284 est.
$21,081/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.78 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$431,098 est.
$13,723/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$484,893 est.
$15,508/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$419,307 est.
$13,454/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$455,416 est.
$15,588/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$512,159 est.
$16,413/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$481,945 est.
$15,411/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.6 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$490,789 est.
$15,704/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$450,258 est.
$14,359/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.61 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$514,370 est.
$16,487/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.63 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$450,258 est.
$12,348/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$505,527 est.
$873/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$521,002 est.
$17,765/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$506,264 est.
$16,218/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$467,944 est.
$14,946/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1964
$478,998 est.
$16,371/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$464,259 est.
$15,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.59 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$623,434 est.
$19,986/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.61 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$484,893 est.
$15,508/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$424,466 est.
$13,503/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.72 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$449,521 est.
$13,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$476,787 est.
$15,114/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$420,044 est.
$13,356/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$424,466 est.
$13,503/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
33.1K sq ft
Average Value
$72,105
Biggest House
4.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cara Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $93,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camberra Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $103,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charnwood Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $84,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birdie Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $111,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
| Street Name | Astri Ct, Suffern, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $66,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $59,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,724,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $832,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Suffern, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $217,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $205,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Viola Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $181,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Scenic Dr in Suffern, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
8.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
18.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
21.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wesley Kosher Inc
455 Route 306
Monsey, NY
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Polnet Communications Ltd.
Tower 1 1551 R 202
Pomona, NY
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillcrest Fire Company Station 3
631 Route 306
Suffern, NY
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Scenic Dr area is White at 73.7% followed by Hispanic at 13.8%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 5.8% Black, 13.8% Hispanic, 73.7% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 29.6% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.