We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Scarboro Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Scarboro Drive is $206,283. The average property tax on Scarboro Drive is $6,448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Scarboro Drive area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Scarboro Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Scarboro Drive in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Scarboro Drive is $206,283. The average property tax on Scarboro Drive is $6,448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Scarboro Drive area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Scarboro Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
0.38 acre
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1978
$390,710 est.
$12,211/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$244,980 est.
$7,657/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$222,910 est.
$6,967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$155,020 est.
$4,845/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$297,370 est.
$9,294/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 184 Scarboro Dr, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$312,150 est.
$9,756/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$142,750 est.
$4,462/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$229,730 est.
$7,180/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$207,480 est.
$6,485/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$169,860 est.
$5,309/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$133,360 est.
$4,168/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
$162,100 est.
$5,067/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$130,630 est.
$4,083/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$180,440 est.
$5,640/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$300,190 est.
$9,382/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$168,920 est.
$5,280/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$186,640 est.
$5,834/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.64 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$188,060 est.
$5,878/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.83 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$294,910 est.
$9,217/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$180,190 est.
$5,632/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.48 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$220,170 est.
$6,882/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$185,120 est.
$5,786/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$239,230 est.
$7,477/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$214,300 est.
$6,698/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$212,500 est.
$6,642/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1955
$183,550 est.
$5,737/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1957
$185,860 est.
$5,809/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$238,940 est.
$7,468/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$178,260 est.
$5,572/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$178,020 est.
$5,564/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$204,310 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$207,000 est.
$6,470/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.98 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$159,780 est.
$4,994/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$142,080 est.
$4,441/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$174,650 est.
$5,459/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.3K sq ft
Average Value
$206,283
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.98 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayberry Ct, York, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $196,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashleigh Dr, York, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $302,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, York, PA | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $117,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Rd, York, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $228,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 798.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bairs Rd, York, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $179,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 499.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Armory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $132,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Scarboro Dr in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
York Hospital
1001 South George Street
York, PA
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Zhou Grocery Inc
360 S Queen St
York, PA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Shenandoah Mobile, LLC
1925 South Queen Street
York, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
York City Department Of Fire Rescue Services Station 5
833 East Market Street
York, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Scarboro Dr area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.