We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on Say Road in Santa Paula, CA. The average price for real estate on Say Road is $388,085. The average property tax on Say Road is $4,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Say Road area is $68,486. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Say Road and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 43 properties on Say Road in Santa Paula, CA. The average price for real estate on Say Road is $388,085. The average property tax on Say Road is $4,547/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Say Road area is $68,486. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Say Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$897/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.14 acres
$10,997/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.1K sq ft
2.79 acres
5 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1992
$13,585/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$7,341/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.62 acre
1 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1937
$6,688/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.1 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1921
$2,300/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.73 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$2,690/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1941
$4,556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$1,139/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$4,809/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$4,792/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1959
$8,313/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1966
$6,775/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 1950
$1,613/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$3,263/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.49 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$4,716/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.63 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$1,268/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$3,500/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$4,023/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
$5,693/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$1,868/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$3,900/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$5,427/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.61 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$4,019/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
$977/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$5,060/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.65 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$5,742/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
956 sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$572/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1951
$1,341/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$8,145/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1953
$5,463/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1953
$7,275/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$2,485/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$3,633/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$7,198/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$6,018/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1937
$3,293/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$796/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1924
$6,755/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
28.8K sq ft
Average Value
$388,085
Biggest House
6.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
6.14 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Easy St, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $16,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fillmore St, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $280,332 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beckwith Rd, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $76,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eloisa St, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $13,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $156,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $175,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cummings Rd, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $4,232,498 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Calavo St, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,440,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dove Ct, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,243,196 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Faulkner Rd, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,848,211 | Avg. Lot Size | 109.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hallock Dr, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,717,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briggs Rd, Santa Paula, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,696,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 610.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Johns Pleasant Valley Hospital
2309 Antonio Ave
Camarillo, CA
14.5 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Channel Islands
One University Dr
Camarillo, CA
23 miles away
AIRPORT
Oxnard (OXR)
Oxnard, CA
23.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Neighborhood Market
602 N 12th St
Santa Paula, CA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
212 N 12th St
Santa Paul, CA
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ventura County Fire Protection District Station 26
12391 W. Telegraph Rd.
Santa Paula, CA
9.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Say Rd area is Hispanic at 76.1% followed by White at 20.7%. In terms of education, 35.2% have No Diploma followed by 28.7% with Some College. 29.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.9% Asian, 0.2% Black, 76.1% Hispanic, 20.7% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Graduate Degree, 9.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.7% Some College, 21.2% High School, and 35.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 7.5% 60-69, 11.9% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 16.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.8% Married with Kids, 29.6% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 11.3% Single without Kids, and 20.6% Non-Family.