We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Saratoga Place in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Saratoga Place is $495,230. The average property tax on Saratoga Place is $7,678/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Saratoga Place area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Saratoga Place and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Saratoga Place in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Saratoga Place is $495,230. The average property tax on Saratoga Place is $7,678/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Saratoga Place area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Saratoga Place and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2004
$516,400 est.
$8,006/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.64 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$459,500 est.
$7,124/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$553,900 est.
$8,587/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$509,800 est.
$7,903/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Saratoga Pl, Camp Hill, PA 17011? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$450,700 est.
$6,987/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$501,700 est.
$7,778/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2004
$498,700 est.
$7,731/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$412,700 est.
$6,398/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.4K sq ft
Average Value
$495,230
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 24th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 97 | Avg. Value | $320,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amherst Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $190,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conodoguinet Ave, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $218,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chatham Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $142,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryce Rd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $441,927 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 22nd St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,066,745 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $8,626,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 517.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,395,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Hill Byp, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,828,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 391.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,774,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,105,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 415.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richland Ln, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,511,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Saratoga Pl in Camp Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2321
744 Wertzville Rd
Enola, PA
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
100 East Penn Dr
Enola, PA
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Midway Fire Company 2
17 E Manor Ave
Enola, PA
2.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Saratoga Pl area is White at 79.4% followed by Black at 6.5%. In terms of education, 29.9% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 6.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.