We found 18 addresses and 26 properties on Santa Clara Drive in Manvel, TX. The average price for real estate on Santa Clara Drive is $203,465. The average property tax on Santa Clara Drive is $1,762/yr and the average house or building was built in 2016. The average household income in the Santa Clara Drive area is $111,815. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Santa Clara Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 26 properties on Santa Clara Drive in Manvel, TX. The average price for real estate on Santa Clara Drive is $203,465. The average property tax on Santa Clara Drive is $1,762/yr and the average house or building was built in 2016. The average household income in the Santa Clara Drive area is $111,815. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Santa Clara Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.88 acres
2 units
$377,620 est.
$14,662/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 2016
$184,280 est.
$1,050/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 2016
$219,980 est.
$1,022/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2016
$193,380 est.
$940/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2016
$200,270 est.
$1,246/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
Built in 2016
$242,680 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 2016
$180,470 est.
$1,100/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2016
$163,640 est.
$969/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
Built in 2016
$202,300 est.
$1,324/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
Built in 2016
$220,170 est.
$982/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
Built in 2016
$163,200 est.
$938/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
Built in 2016
$171,400 est.
$1,182/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
49.8K sq ft
Average Value
$203,465
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
18.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cally Ct, Manvel, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $212,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Ln, Manvel, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $105,905 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Curry St, Manvel, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $213,749 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deerwood Heights Ln, Manvel, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $156,731 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Booth Ln, Manvel, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $175,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Plume Ln, Manvel, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $477,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Southfork Pkwy, Manvel, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $7,236,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Morris Avenue Hwy, Manvel, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $3,488,712 | Avg. Lot Size | 289.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Fwy, Manvel, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,673,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 328.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 59 , Manvel, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,049,321 | Avg. Lot Size | 331.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 6 , Manvel, TX | Properties | 57 | Avg. Value | $731,678 | Avg. Lot Size | 167.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 58 , Manvel, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $672,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 503.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Westbury Community Hospital LLC
5556 Gasmer
Houston, TX
18.2 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
7000 Fannin
Houston, TX
22.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Houston Southwest (AXH)
Houston, TX
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Handi Plus 42
17230 Highway 6
Manvel, TX
2.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
4816-A Croix Pkwy
Manvel, TX
1.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Santa Clara Dr area is White at 44.6% followed by Black at 23.1%. In terms of education, 28.7% have Some College followed by 27.4% with Bachelors Degree. 30.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Asian, 23.1% Black, 20.2% Hispanic, 44.6% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.3% Graduate Degree, 27.4% Bachelors Degree, 28.7% Some College, 19.4% High School, and 8.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 9.4% 60-69, 12.7% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 16.1% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 16.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.8% Married with Kids, 28.7% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 6.0% Single without Kids, and 26.2% Non-Family.