We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Santa Clara Avenue in San Bruno, CA. The average price for real estate on Santa Clara Avenue is $540,001. The average property tax on Santa Clara Avenue is $5,964/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Santa Clara Avenue area is $101,354. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Santa Clara Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Santa Clara Avenue in San Bruno, CA. The average price for real estate on Santa Clara Avenue is $540,001. The average property tax on Santa Clara Avenue is $5,964/yr and the average house or building was built in 1937. The average household income in the Santa Clara Avenue area is $101,354. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Santa Clara Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$7,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$4,367/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$2,958/yr taxes
1 story
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$4,486/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$5,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$2,542/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$8,573/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$4,595/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
650 sq ft
0.12 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$2,569/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$3,921/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$6,170/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
10 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$5,549/yr taxes
3 stories
28 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.21 acre
8 beds / 8 baths
Built in 2004
$13,815/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
16 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$1,888/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$827/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1931
$7,951/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
12 beds / 12 baths
Built in 1962
$16,467/yr taxes
2 stories
24 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1938
$4,967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
9 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1960
$8,979/yr taxes
2 stories
19 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$4,904/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$3,182/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$6,038/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
9 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1963
$4,832/yr taxes
3 stories
19 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1920
$10,251/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.2K sq ft
Average Value
$540,001
Biggest House
2.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.21 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Balboa Way, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $540,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $327,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $389,870 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmel Dr, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $427,419 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emaron Dr, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $406,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedarwood Ct, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $545,967 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayhill Dr, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $45,432,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | El Camino Real , San Bruno, CA | Properties | 127 | Avg. Value | $3,845,690 | Avg. Lot Size | 725.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Susan Dr, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $2,726,517 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crystal Springs Rd, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,477,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sneath Ln, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $1,282,393 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA | Properties | 341 | Avg. Value | $1,244,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Peninsula Medical Center
1501 Trousdale Drive
Burlingame, CA
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
San Francisco State University
1600 Holloway Ave
San Francisco, CA
13.6 miles away
AIRPORT
San Francisco International (SFO)
San Francisco, CA
2.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Liquor Land
1599 El Camino Real
Millbrae, CA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
595 Helen Drive (sf13123)
Millbrae, CA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
San Bruno Fire Department Station 51 Administration Office
555 El Camino Real
San Bruno, CA
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Santa Clara Ave area is White at 33.7% followed by Hispanic at 29.7%. In terms of education, 33.5% have Some College followed by 24.2% with Bachelors Degree. 33.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 26.7% Asian, 2.0% Black, 29.7% Hispanic, 33.7% White and 7.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.0% Graduate Degree, 24.2% Bachelors Degree, 33.5% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 16.0% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 9.6% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 28.1% Married without Kids, 5.3% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 33.0% Non-Family.