We found 58 addresses and 60 properties on Sanford Road in Pennsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Sanford Road is $155,415. The average property tax on Sanford Road is $6,105/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Sanford Road area is $78,241. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sanford Road and uncover many additional details. We found 58 addresses and 60 properties on Sanford Road in Pennsville, NJ. The average price for real estate on Sanford Road is $155,415. The average property tax on Sanford Road is $6,105/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Sanford Road area is $78,241. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sanford Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1930
$106,757 est.
$4,502/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 2013
$189,174 est.
$7,728/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1990
$138,427 est.
$5,838/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1949
$113,617 est.
$4,792/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1987
$126,868 est.
$5,351/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1972
$135,420 est.
$5,711/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1998
$225,543 est.
$9,512/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1987
$145,193 est.
$6,123/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1988
$141,340 est.
$5,961/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1963
$128,183 est.
$5,406/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1958
$157,128 est.
$6,377/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1973
$109,106 est.
$4,602/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1955
$135,044 est.
$5,695/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1988
$155,906 est.
$6,575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1962
$114,369 est.
$4,573/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$147,355 est.
$6,214/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1961
$112,019 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1995
$258,622 est.
$10,907/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1997
$206,747 est.
$8,469/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$171,318 est.
$7,225/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1962
$146,697 est.
$6,187/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1955
$124,800 est.
$5,013/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1964
$179,777 est.
$7,332/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1977
$177,897 est.
$7,502/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1995
$181,186 est.
$7,391/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$203,552 est.
$8,334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1940
$102,716 est.
$4,332/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1974
$148,858 est.
$6,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1965
$147,261 est.
$6,211/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1999
$167,371 est.
$7,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1969
$160,323 est.
$6,511/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1974
$179,118 est.
$7,554/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1965
$133,070 est.
$5,612/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1960
$169,157 est.
$7,134/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1972
$118,974 est.
$4,768/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1972
$135,514 est.
$5,715/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$7,518 est.
$318/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1963
$168,969 est.
$7,126/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1958
$113,993 est.
$4,558/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1965
$118,880 est.
$4,764/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1960
$156,283 est.
$6,591/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$153,745 est.
$6,484/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1982
$140,306 est.
$5,917/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1977
$144,159 est.
$6,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1984
$126,774 est.
$5,347/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1960
$115,685 est.
$4,879/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1962
$184,006 est.
$7,760/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1972
$149,986 est.
$6,325/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1976
$153,745 est.
$6,484/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1977
$137,957 est.
$5,818/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1970
$164,176 est.
$6,924/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1970
$134,104 est.
$5,656/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2005
$214,735 est.
$9,056/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1966
$141,998 est.
$5,989/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1959
$134,856 est.
$5,687/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1964
$119,726 est.
$5,049/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 1978
$159,102 est.
$6,710/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.7K sq ft
Average Value
$155,415
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Finns Ln, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $196,388 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ackley Ter, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $232,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvard Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $139,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cornell Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $146,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Churchtown Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $150,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Dr, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $153,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Park Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,714,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kent Ave, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,186,866 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carroll Ave, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $503,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Sumpter Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $422,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 42K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway , Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 355 | Avg. Value | $415,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Rd, Pennsville, NJ | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $333,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Memorial Hospital Of Salem County
310 Woodstown Road
Salem, NJ
10.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Delaware
104 Hullihen Hall
Newark, DE
18.5 miles away
AIRPORT
New Castle (ILG)
Wilmington, DE
6.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 11027
230 S Broadway
Pennsville, NJ
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wilmington Manor Volunteer Fire Company Inc
301 N Dupont Hwy
New Castle, DE
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sanford Rd area is White at 92.8% followed by Hispanic at 2.0%. In terms of education, 42.5% have High School followed by 30.7% with Some College. 33.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.8% Asian, 1.8% Black, 2.0% Hispanic, 92.8% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 12.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.7% Some College, 42.5% High School, and 9.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.3% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 14.6% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 10.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.5% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 9.1% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.