Street

Sandys Ln, North Wales, PA 19454

Get Access to Property Information
Sandys Ln, North Wales, PA 19454 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (30)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Sandys Lane in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Sandys Lane is $156,060. The average property tax on Sandys Lane is $4,695/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Sandys Lane area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandys Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Sandys Lane in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Sandys Lane is $156,060. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******* *****

***** **********

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.3 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$4,569/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1469 Sandys Ln. This property was built in 1970 on a 0.3 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,569/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*********** ****

****** ****

***** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.42 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$4,673/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1468 Sandys Ln. This property was built in 1970 on a 0.42 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,673/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *******

*** *******

**** *****

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.37 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,463/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1465 Sandys Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.37 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,463/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

******** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,565/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1464 Sandys Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.41 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,565/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

***** ****

FEATURES

840 sq ft

0.37 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,355/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1461 Sandys Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.37 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,355/yr.

Who lives at 1461 Sandys Ln, North Wales, PA 19454

Looking for possible owners and residents of 1461 Sandys Ln, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

****** ****

***** ******

******** ********

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,422/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******** *********

******* **********

**** **********

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,547/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

**** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1968

$4,641/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

********* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.37 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1970

$3,879/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

***** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,549/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ********

******* *****

***** ******

FEATURES

840 sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1969

$5,250/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* *********

***** *********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.99 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$5,238/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.57 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

**** ******

* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.39 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,802/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

***** ******

***** ******

******** ******

FEATURES

915 sq ft

0.34 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,423/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

* *****

******** *****

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.36 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$4,012/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ****

**** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.5 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$5,027/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$5,032/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* *****

***** **********

**** **********

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.97 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1970

$5,522/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

********* ******

**** *********

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.71 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,960/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

***** ****

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,769/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

* ******

**** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$4,365/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** ********

***** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

840 sq ft

0.35 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$4,203/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** ******

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$5,146/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ******

**** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.35 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,933/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

*** ***

***** ***

***** ***

FEATURES

900 sq ft

0.4 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1969

$4,026/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

****** **********

****** **********

**** **********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,427/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

**** ******

**** ******

**** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.41 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$4,817/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

***** ******

**** ******

*** ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.35 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1969

$5,190/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *******

****** *******

****** ******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.54 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1972

$5,012/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

8 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

19.5K sq ft

Average Value

$156,060

Biggest House

1.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.99 acre

Nearby Streets to Sandys Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Blue Jay Way, North Wales, PA Properties 17 Avg. Value $233,529 Avg. Lot Size 17.5K sq ft
Street Name 6th St, North Wales, PA Properties 39 Avg. Value $123,532 Avg. Lot Size 14.5K sq ft
Street Name Barbaras Ct, North Wales, PA Properties 40 Avg. Value $102,688 Avg. Lot Size 1.4K sq ft
Street Name Colettes Ct, North Wales, PA Properties 32 Avg. Value $104,145 Avg. Lot Size 1.3K sq ft
Street Name Cheswick Dr, North Wales, PA Properties 44 Avg. Value $312,208 Avg. Lot Size 12.4K sq ft
Street Name Belfast Dr, North Wales, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $64,550 Avg. Lot Size 847.9 sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $7,682,735 Avg. Lot Size 364.9K sq ft
Street Name Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $3,215,590 Avg. Lot Size 91.9K sq ft
Street Name Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $3,006,501 Avg. Lot Size 148.1K sq ft
Street Name Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $1,926,322 Avg. Lot Size 165K sq ft
Street Name Church Rd, North Wales, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $1,432,668 Avg. Lot Size 178.8K sq ft
Street Name Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA Properties 60 Avg. Value $1,142,461 Avg. Lot Size 209.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Sandys Ln in North Wales, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Sandys Ln in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Sandys Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lansdale Hospital

100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA

3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington

1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA

17.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Gehris (39PA)

Souderton, PA

10.5 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Dollar Tree 2932

1200 Welsh Rd
North Wales, PA

0.2 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC

298 Wissahickon Avenue (1mg7948b)
Upper Gwynedd, PA

2.2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department

660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA

3.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Sandys Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Sandys Ln area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search