We found 22 addresses and 25 properties on Sandy Lane in Longview, TX. The average price for real estate on Sandy Lane is $154,800. The average property tax on Sandy Lane is $2,658/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Sandy Lane area is $82,744. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandy Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 25 properties on Sandy Lane in Longview, TX. The average price for real estate on Sandy Lane is $154,800. The average property tax on Sandy Lane is $2,658/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Sandy Lane area is $82,744. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandy Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1993
$129,450 est.
$2,310/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.33 acres
Built in 2009
$181,180 est.
$3,280/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.51 acres
Built in 1979
$235,750 est.
$4,260/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.33 acres
Built in 1980
$227,130 est.
$4,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1930
$133,200 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1983
$121,350 est.
$2,183/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.32 acres
Built in 1982
$234,400 est.
$4,251/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1989
$157,530 est.
$2,816/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1940
$57,810 est.
$1,041/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$16,320 est.
$297/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.98 acres
Built in 1984
$396,160 est.
$6,559/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 2007
$67,070 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.97 acres
Built in 2007
$320,760 est.
$5,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.75 acres
Built in 2008
$171,180 est.
$3,125/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1950
$82,640 est.
$1,487/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.99 acres
Built in 1990
$208,970 est.
$3,799/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1998
$227,130 est.
$4,201/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.57 acres
Built in 1981
$175,210 est.
$3,144/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.27 acres
Built in 1983
$224,550 est.
$4,034/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 1995
$71,890 est.
$1,266/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
Built in 2002
$164,960 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1930
$194,110 est.
$1,059/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
72.2K sq ft
Average Value
$154,800
Largest Lot
4.98 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bandera Trl, Longview, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $255,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apache Ct, Longview, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $166,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amberwood Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $135,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amesbury Cir, Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $169,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baxley Ln, Longview, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $95,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bates St, Longview, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $29,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Good Shepherd Way, Longview, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,418,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 932.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawkins Pkwy, Longview, TX | Properties | 51 | Avg. Value | $2,065,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Medical Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,961,411 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horseshoe Ln, Longview, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,267,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Waters Edge , Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,261,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clear Lake Dr, Longview, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,194,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Longview Regional Medical Center
2901 N Fourth St
Longview, TX
6.1 miles away
COLLEGE
LeTourneau University
2100 S Mobberly Ave
Longview, TX
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Tailwheel (2XA7)
Longview, TX
13.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cefco DBA Food Fast 1018
1316 Alpine St
Longview, TX
6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
2500 Alpine Street
Longview, TX
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Harrison Volunteer Fire Department Station 2
2875 Lois Drive
Longview, TX
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sandy Ln area is White at 78.1% followed by Black at 11.2%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 26% with High School. 34.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 11.2% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 78.1% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 21.1% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 26.0% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.0% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 11.4% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.7% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 7.8% Single without Kids, and 33.1% Non-Family.