We found 30 addresses and 34 properties on Sandy Beach Drive in Monticello, IN. The average price for real estate on Sandy Beach Drive is $174,050. The average property tax on Sandy Beach Drive is $1,363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Sandy Beach Drive area is $62,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandy Beach Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 34 properties on Sandy Beach Drive in Monticello, IN. The average price for real estate on Sandy Beach Drive is $174,050. The average property tax on Sandy Beach Drive is $1,363/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Sandy Beach Drive area is $62,944. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandy Beach Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$228,000 est.
$2,253/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$166,400 est.
$1,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$173,800 est.
$1,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$183,900 est.
$892/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$157,300 est.
$1,554/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
770 sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$145,600 est.
$1,439/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 2001
$161,800 est.
$1,599/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.11 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$167,800 est.
$1,658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.11 acre
2 baths
Built in 2005
$169,700 est.
$1,677/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$198,900 est.
$989/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1928
$141,100 est.
$1,394/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$174,500 est.
$803/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
650 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$127,100 est.
$1,256/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$231,600 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.47 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$161,700 est.
$882/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$223,400 est.
$1,130/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$224,600 est.
$1,140/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$221,300 est.
$1,142/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
2.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$230,000 est.
$1,230/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$198,200 est.
$1,019/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$227,100 est.
$2,244/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$206,300 est.
$1,052/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$217,600 est.
$2,120/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2013
$199,500 est.
$1,971/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$166,300 est.
$1,643/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$241,100 est.
$2,382/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$185,800 est.
$1,836/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$114,400 est.
$1,130/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$4,300 est.
$43/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$118,400 est.
$1,170/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$174,050
Biggest House
3.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.56 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluewater Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $94,131 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | 250 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $141,094 | Avg. Lot Size | 922.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canyon Loop, Monticello, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $112,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 425 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $122,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amos Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $59,053 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Monticello, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $76,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Monticello, IN | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $1,023,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tippecanoe Springs Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $450,063 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairbanks Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $335,012 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Springs Ct, Monticello, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $326,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calverts Dr, Monticello, IN | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $320,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1164 , Monticello, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $313,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health White Memorial Hospital
720 South Sixth St
Monticello, IN
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
De Ford (4II0)
Delphi, IN
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
R & M Food Market
701 S Main St
Monticello, IN
8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Monticello Fire Department
120 W Washington St
Monticello, IN
9.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sandy Beach Dr area is White at 92.0% followed by Hispanic at 6.4%. In terms of education, 43% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.2% Black, 6.4% Hispanic, 92.0% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.3% Graduate Degree, 9.8% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 43.0% High School, and 10.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.3% 70+, 14.7% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 34.9% Non-Family.