We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Sandra Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Sandra Drive is $12,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Sandra Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandra Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Sandra Drive in Hauppauge, NY. The average property tax on Sandra Drive is $12,187/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the Sandra Drive area is $117,103. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandra Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$448,485 est.
$13,505/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$467,045 est.
$12,998/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$448,485 est.
$16,390/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$417,803 est.
$6,265/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$510,227 est.
$14,146/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 28 Sandra Dr, Hauppauge, NY 11788? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$386,364 est.
$11,683/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$382,045 est.
$10,505/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$446,591 est.
$12,398/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$484,848 est.
$14,572/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$570,833 est.
$16,042/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1968
$462,121 est.
$5,095/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$484,091 est.
$13,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$386,364 est.
$10,631/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$448,106 est.
$12,442/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$394,318 est.
$10,864/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$443,182 est.
$12,298/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$413,636 est.
$11,431/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$396,970 est.
$11,994/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$429,091 est.
$11,884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$476,136 est.
$14,316/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$449,242 est.
$11,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$468,182 est.
$13,031/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$503,788 est.
$14,500/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$423,485 est.
$11,720/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$422,121 est.
$12,732/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$416,667 est.
$11,520/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$446,970 est.
$12,409/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.2K sq ft
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.41 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clifford Blvd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $5,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hubbs Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $49,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelica Ct, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $7,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | John St, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $54,197 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harrison Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $44,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Denise Ln, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $51,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Veterans Hwy, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $2,319,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 236K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dorado Cir, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,151,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 202.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gilpin Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $655,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $538,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ranick Rd, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $487,442 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hoffman Ave, Hauppauge, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $411,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sandra Dr in Hauppauge, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Catherine Of Siena Hospital
50 Route 25a
Smithtown, NY
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
10.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
14 miles away
GROCERY STORE
347 Food Corp
575 Smithtown Byp
Hauppauge, NY
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Site Tech Wireless, LLC
65 Maple Ave
Smithtown, NY
2.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hauppauge Fire Department Station 2
812 Terry Rd.
Hauppauge, NY
2.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Sandra Dr area is White at 82.7% followed by Hispanic at 8.6%. In terms of education, 26.9% have Some College followed by 25.7% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Asian, 3.9% Black, 8.6% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.4% Graduate Degree, 25.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.9% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 4.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 22.6% Non-Family.