We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Sandpiper Drive in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Sandpiper Drive is $109,287. The average property tax on Sandpiper Drive is $7,401/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Sandpiper Drive area is $65,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandpiper Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Sandpiper Drive in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Sandpiper Drive is $109,287. The average property tax on Sandpiper Drive is $7,401/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Sandpiper Drive area is $65,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandpiper Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1982
$189,360 est.
$6,412/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 1984
$393,370 est.
$13,319/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$307,640 est.
$10,416/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$229,210 est.
$7,761/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$228,930 est.
$7,751/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1346 Sandpiper Dr, State College, PA 16801? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1983
$247,200 est.
$8,370/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$201,440 est.
$6,821/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$191,620 est.
$6,488/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$175,860 est.
$5,954/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$188,170 est.
$6,371/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$235,920 est.
$7,988/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$194,420 est.
$6,583/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$215,400 est.
$7,293/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$202,340 est.
$6,851/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$194,170 est.
$6,574/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$256,800 est.
$8,695/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$220,170 est.
$7,455/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$202,440 est.
$6,854/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$190,290 est.
$6,443/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$177,390 est.
$6,006/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$186,500 est.
$6,315/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$180,010 est.
$6,095/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19.3K sq ft
Average Value
$109,287
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.94 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brittany Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $70,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $48,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burrowes St, State College, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $177,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brushwood Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $78,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernel Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $162,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 901.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balmoral Cir, State College, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $123,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vairo Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,463,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 533.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Standing Stone Ln, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,495,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Toftrees Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,475,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 405.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Tech Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,763,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lions Hill Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,343,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonnade Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,317,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sandpiper Dr in State College, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Nittany Medical Center
1800 East Park Ave
State College, PA
3.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Main Campus
201 Old Main
University Park, PA
2.6 miles away
AIRPORT
University Park (UNV)
State College, PA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1688
1630 S Atherton St
State College, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Forever Of Pa, Inc.
Porter Rd 1.5 Mi NE
State College, PA
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alpha Fire Company College Station
1481 E. College Ave
State College, PA
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sandpiper Dr area is White at 81.5% followed by Asian at 9.3%. In terms of education, 34.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.9% with Bachelors Degree. 60.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 44.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Asian, 3.7% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 81.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Graduate Degree, 29.9% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 14.1% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.3% 50-59, 8.5% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 44.9% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 20.2% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 60.2% Non-Family.