We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Sandalin Drive in Cypress, TX. The average price for real estate on Sandalin Drive is $262,089. The average property tax on Sandalin Drive is $7,036/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Sandalin Drive area is $123,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandalin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Sandalin Drive in Cypress, TX. The average price for real estate on Sandalin Drive is $262,089. The average property tax on Sandalin Drive is $7,036/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Sandalin Drive area is $123,383. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandalin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$280,455 est.
$7,530/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$268,900 est.
$7,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1997
$309,594 est.
$8,121/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$290,243 est.
$7,792/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$257,923 est.
$6,925/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$245,000 est.
$6,578/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$245,456 est.
$6,575/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$279,372 est.
$7,500/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$258,027 est.
$6,927/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$263,109 est.
$6,828/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$257,090 est.
$6,887/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$296,958 est.
$7,964/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$261,246 est.
$7,014/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$262,473 est.
$6,611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$271,140 est.
$7,279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$247,525 est.
$6,646/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$232,490 est.
$6,242/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$248,955 est.
$6,497/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$240,355 est.
$6,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$269,847 est.
$7,245/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$237,293 est.
$6,371/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$282,985 est.
$7,597/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$262,089
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Archwood Ln, Cypress, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $170,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applerock Trl, Cypress, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $328,126 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Holly Ct, Cypress, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $133,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allysum Ct, Cypress, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $344,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Ridge Way, Cypress, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $187,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Woods Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $166,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fairfield Place Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $15,296,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 615.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakecrest View Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $13,191,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cypresswood Dr, Cypress, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $8,002,362 | Avg. Lot Size | 946K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 290 , Cypress, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $7,458,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fry Rd, Cypress, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $6,488,623 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Fwy, Cypress, TX | Properties | 77 | Avg. Value | $5,824,829 | Avg. Lot Size | 225.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
North Cypress Medical Center
21214 Northwest Freeway
Cypress, TX
6 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
17.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Dry Creek (TS07)
Cypress, TX
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Telge Food Mart
12850 Telge Rd
Cypress, TX
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Gte Mobilnet Of South Texas Limited Partnership
14325 Telge
Cypress, TX
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cy Fair Volunteer Fire Department Station 3
11827 Telge Rd
Cypress, TX
3.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Sandalin Dr area is White at 66.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.5%. In terms of education, 33.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.9% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 16.5% Hispanic, 66.6% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 33.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 18.0% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.0% 70+, 7.8% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 16.5% 10-19, and 16.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 39.0% Married with Kids, 30.6% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 3.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.