We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Sandal Wood Drive in Yorktown, IN. The average price for real estate on Sandal Wood Drive is $144,486. The average property tax on Sandal Wood Drive is $1,456/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Sandal Wood Drive area is $83,617. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandal Wood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Sandal Wood Drive in Yorktown, IN. The average price for real estate on Sandal Wood Drive is $144,486. The average property tax on Sandal Wood Drive is $1,456/yr and the average house or building was built in 2008. The average household income in the Sandal Wood Drive area is $83,617. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sandal Wood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$13,000 est.
$356/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$150,700 est.
$1,488/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 baths
Built in 2013
$186,500 est.
$1,899/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$139,800 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$123,000 est.
$1,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$137,000 est.
$1,298/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,000 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 2015
$169,300 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$172,000 est.
$1,754/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$193,100 est.
$1,984/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 2014
$165,500 est.
$1,981/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$127,100 est.
$1,149/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2009
$149,700 est.
$1,474/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 baths
Built in 2009
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$154,800 est.
$1,547/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.8K sq ft
Average Value
$144,486
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.59 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Greenville Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $251,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Depot St, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $215,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Rd, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $204,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evan Park Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $91,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midway Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $134,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Langdon Rd, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $192,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 732.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Priority Way, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,421,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 903.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Park Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,282,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marsh Ave, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $633,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rolling Hills Dr, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $395,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 113K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinehurst Ln, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $371,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Inverness Ln, Yorktown, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $359,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health Ball Memorial Hospital
2401 University Ave
Muncie, IN
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ball State University
2000 University Ave
Muncie, IN
8.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Diamond P Field (02IN)
Muncie, IN
3.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Meijer Inc 139
6260 W Mcgalliard Rd
Muncie, IN
4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
Bethel Road (in20016-A)
Cammack, IN
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Yorktown Mount Pleasant Fire Department
8905 W Smith St
Yorktown, IN
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sandal Wood Dr area is White at 94.5% followed by Other at 3.9%. In terms of education, 31.7% have High School followed by 29.1% with Some College. 31.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.4% Black, 0.2% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 3.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.1% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 31.7% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 6.7% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 17.0% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 8.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 12.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.