We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Sand Street in Millwood, NY. The average price for real estate on Sand Street is $89,004. The average property tax on Sand Street is $13,504/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Sand Street area is $166,804. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sand Street and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Sand Street in Millwood, NY. The average price for real estate on Sand Street is $89,004. The average property tax on Sand Street is $13,504/yr and the average house or building was built in 1950. The average household income in the Sand Street area is $166,804. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sand Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$89,200 est.
$13,562/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
834 sq ft
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$68,400 est.
$11,473/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
932 sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$62,000 est.
$9,561/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.9 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$104,100 est.
$15,754/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$44,600 est.
$74/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.74 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$81,800 est.
$18,107/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.62 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$81,400 est.
$15,151/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$76,900 est.
$14,455/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$100,000 est.
$15,151/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$80,000 est.
$16,578/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$92,700 est.
$14,077/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$112,000 est.
$16,916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$83,000 est.
$12,650/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1926
$110,000 est.
$17,357/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$76,500 est.
$11,694/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.6K sq ft
Average Value
$89,004
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Taconic Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $161,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Touchstone Way, Millwood, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $37,968 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Schuman Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $311,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saw Mill River Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 80 | Avg. Value | $139,519 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregory Ln, Millwood, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $161,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Marian Pl, Millwood, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $140,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schuman Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $311,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scott Ln, Millwood, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $161,823 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Taconic Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $161,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gregory Ln, Millwood, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $161,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shingle House Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $161,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinesbridge Rd, Millwood, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $153,959 | Avg. Lot Size | 105.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sand St in Millwood, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northern Westchester Hospital
400 East Main Street
Mount Kisco, NY
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Purchase College
735 Anderson Hill Rd
Purchase, NY
18.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Westchester County (HPN)
White Plains, NY
16 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 15212
411 King St
Chappaqua, NY
4.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Kisco Mutual Engine And Hose
99 E. Main St.
Mount Kisco, NY
5.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Sand St area is White at 66.7% followed by Asian at 14.0%. In terms of education, 41.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 40.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 21.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 12.6% Hispanic, 66.7% White and 6.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 41.8% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 12.8% Some College, 13.3% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.3% 70+, 11.3% 60-69, 21.9% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 7.6% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.7% Married with Kids, 37.7% Married without Kids, 1.6% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 18.8% Non-Family.