We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on San Paula Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on San Paula Drive is $399,888. The average property tax on San Paula Drive is $7,928/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the San Paula Drive area is $178,487. Select an address below to search who owns that property on San Paula Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on San Paula Drive in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on San Paula Drive is $399,888. The average property tax on San Paula Drive is $7,928/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the San Paula Drive area is $178,487. Select an address below to search who owns that property on San Paula Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$414,018 est.
$8,253/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$365,000 est.
$4,004/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$441,574 est.
$9,012/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$426,611 est.
$8,712/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$402,311 est.
$7,566/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$403,177 est.
$8,237/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$399,000 est.
$7,977/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$366,705 est.
$7,490/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$375,677 est.
$7,673/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$406,000 est.
$8,536/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$417,506 est.
$8,514/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$435,139 est.
$8,891/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$371,438 est.
$7,584/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$396,039 est.
$8,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$408,197 est.
$8,329/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$396,469 est.
$8,093/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.8K sq ft
Average Value
$399,888
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.22 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Addington Pl, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $370,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Oak Cir, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $77,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowhead Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $496,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Sage Trl, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $470,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banner Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $392,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon St, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $411,391 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
5.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Shiloh (0TX5)
Flower Mound, TX
0.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36315
3700 Cross Timbers Rd
Flowers Mound, TX
3.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Flower Mound Fire Department Station 3
2020 Woodhill Lane
Flower Mound, TX
4.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the San Paula Dr area is White at 75.8% followed by Asian at 12.1%. In terms of education, 45.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 21.1% with Graduate Degree. 50.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 21.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.1% Asian, 1.9% Black, 8.1% Hispanic, 75.8% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.1% Graduate Degree, 45.4% Bachelors Degree, 20.5% Some College, 10.3% High School, and 2.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.9% 70+, 5.7% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 21.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 6.0% 20-29, 18.4% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 50.8% Married with Kids, 30.0% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 10.8% Non-Family.