We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Samuel Lane in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Samuel Lane is $187,475. The average property tax on Samuel Lane is $4,497/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Samuel Lane area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Samuel Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Samuel Lane in Mount Pleasant, TX. The average price for real estate on Samuel Lane is $187,475. The average property tax on Samuel Lane is $4,497/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Samuel Lane area is $59,150. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Samuel Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 2001
$197,071 est.
$4,727/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
Built in 2000
$221,339 est.
$5,310/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 2001
$214,464 est.
$5,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 2001
$180,046 est.
$4,319/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2004
$221,153 est.
$5,305/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2001
$201,617 est.
$4,836/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2000
$178,243 est.
$4,276/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1999
$195,072 est.
$4,679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2001
$183,382 est.
$4,399/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1999
$163,946 est.
$3,933/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2000
$152,870 est.
$3,667/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2000
$176,110 est.
$4,225/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 2001
$212,149 est.
$5,089/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$199,996 est.
$4,798/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2001
$179,374 est.
$4,303/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2007
$163,925 est.
$3,932/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1999
$170,898 est.
$4,100/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1999
$182,676 est.
$4,382/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1999
$170,135 est.
$4,081/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1999
$170,013 est.
$4,078/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1999
$201,366 est.
$4,830/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.3K sq ft
Average Value
$187,475
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bob O Link Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1040 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $208,489 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryan Ave, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $72,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1118 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $103,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1363 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $11,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 435.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 18th St, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $172,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burton Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $853,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tennison Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $680,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $570,396 | Avg. Lot Size | 149.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tankersley Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $497,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Prairie 2712 , Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $472,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rotan Rd, Mount Pleasant, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $460,088 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Titus Regional Medical Center
2001 N Jefferson
Mount Pleasant, TX
0.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Northeast Texas Community College
2886 Fm 1735
Mount Pleasant, TX
11.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Regional (OSA)
Mount Pleasant, TX
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 557
2004 N Jefferson Ave
Mount Pleasant, TX
1.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Mt Pleasant, City Of
Crooks Drive
Mt. Pleasant, TX
0.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Samuel Ln area is White at 44.9% followed by Hispanic at 43.2%. In terms of education, 28.7% have High School followed by 28.1% with Some College. 33.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 9.6% Black, 43.2% Hispanic, 44.9% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 28.1% Some College, 28.7% High School, and 27.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.0% 60-69, 11.5% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 16.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.4% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 8.2% Single with Kids, 11.1% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.