We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Sail Fish Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Sail Fish Drive is $167,675. The average property tax on Sail Fish Drive is $4,310/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Sail Fish Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sail Fish Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 29 properties on Sail Fish Drive in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Sail Fish Drive is $167,675. The average property tax on Sail Fish Drive is $4,310/yr and the average house or building was built in 2004. The average household income in the Sail Fish Drive area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sail Fish Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$225,868 est.
$5,465/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$190,015 est.
$4,391/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$156,631 est.
$3,805/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$159,944 est.
$4,044/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$172,821 est.
$4,356/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$184,349 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$196,842 est.
$4,696/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$188,242 est.
$4,413/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$162,159 est.
$4,104/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$178,793 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$155,740 est.
$3,777/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$185,000 est.
$4,797/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$168,013 est.
$4,128/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$173,187 est.
$4,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$191,575 est.
$4,381/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$158,812 est.
$3,918/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$188,783 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$203,998 est.
$4,882/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$139,000 est.
$3,445/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$160,279 est.
$3,983/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$188,783 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$160,279 est.
$4,050/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$193,396 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$185,783 est.
$4,306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$162,000 est.
$4,877/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$164,514 est.
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$205,165 est.
$5,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.4K sq ft
Average Value
$167,675
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Austin St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $247,739 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alamo Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $220,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alvarado St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $84,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Billingslea Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $90,830 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Jay Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $136,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 106 | Avg. Value | $135,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
7.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
16.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
4.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Carniceria Carmelita
1275 N Hwy 157
Mansfield, TX
2.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
1991 Fm 1187
Mansfield, TX
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
City Of Mansfield Fire Department
210 Smith St
Mansfield, TX
4.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sail Fish Dr area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.