We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Sagamore Hill in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Sagamore Hill is $143,696. The average property tax on Sagamore Hill is $4,471/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Sagamore Hill area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sagamore Hill and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 31 properties on Sagamore Hill in Mount Joy, PA. The average price for real estate on Sagamore Hill is $143,696. The average property tax on Sagamore Hill is $4,471/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Sagamore Hill area is $69,882. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Sagamore Hill and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$300,000 est.
$9,333/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$229,700 est.
$7,146/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
944 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$165,300 est.
$5,143/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$137,600 est.
$4,281/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
620 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$128,100 est.
$3,986/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 316 Sagamore Hl, Mount Joy, PA 17552? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$152,900 est.
$4,757/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$135,600 est.
$4,219/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,300 est.
$4,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
620 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$128,100 est.
$3,986/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$133,200 est.
$4,144/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$131,000 est.
$4,076/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2010
$132,600 est.
$4,126/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$140,900 est.
$4,384/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$131,500 est.
$4,091/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,000 est.
$4,014/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$131,800 est.
$4,101/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$131,800 est.
$4,101/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,300 est.
$4,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,000 est.
$4,014/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
800 sq ft
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$147,300 est.
$4,583/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
700 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2007
$139,400 est.
$4,337/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$137,300 est.
$4,272/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,200 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$132,100 est.
$4,110/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,200 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$138,900 est.
$4,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$138,900 est.
$4,322/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,200 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$132,100 est.
$4,110/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
640 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$129,200 est.
$4,020/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$109,100 est.
$3,394/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$143,696
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Homestead Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $187,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acton Aly, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $209,100 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Farmington Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $174,906 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aspen Dr, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $173,974 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alcott Dr, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $222,373 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bradley Dr, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,425 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steel Way, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,496,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 834K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eby Chiques Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,081,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Prospect Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,023,576 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Strickler Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $985,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 302.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reagan St, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $924,228 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Quarry Rd, Mount Joy, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $804,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Sagamore Hl in Mount Joy, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heart Of Lancaster Regional Medical Center
1500 Highlands Drive
Lititz, PA
17.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Millersville University of Pennsylvania
1 South George Street, Lyle Hall
Millersville, PA
18 miles away
AIRPORT
Manor Knoll Personal Use (7PA0)
Mountville, PA
12.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Turkey Hill Minit Markets 17
325 W Main St
Mount Joy, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Rheems Fire Department
350 Anchor Rd
Elizabethtown, PA
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Sagamore Hl area is White at 88.9% followed by Hispanic at 5.3%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 24.9% with Some College. 36.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 2.4% Black, 5.3% Hispanic, 88.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 10.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.5% 40-49, 13.2% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 13.4% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.0% Married with Kids, 36.1% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.