Street

Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

Get Access to Property Information
Ruehle Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Ruehle Lane in Pleasant Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Ruehle Lane is $174,875. The average property tax on Ruehle Lane is $5,549/yr and the average house or building was built in 1952. The average household income in the Ruehle Lane area is $90,542. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Ruehle Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Ruehle Lane in Pleasant Valley, NY. The average price for real estate on Ruehle Lane is $174,875. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

******* ********

* ********

***** *****

FEATURES

1K sq ft

8.99 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1960

$216,900 est.

$5,974/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 16 Ruehle Ln. This property was built in 1960 on a 8.99 acres lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,974/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** ******

FEATURES

1.7K sq ft

0.51 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1947

$177,900 est.

$3,833/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 13 Ruehle Ln. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.51 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,833/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

* ********

FEATURES

896 sq ft

1 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1951

$141,300 est.

$8,111/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 6 Ruehle Ln. This property was built in 1951 on a 1 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $8,111/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

******** ******

******* ******

********* ******

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1953

$163,400 est.

$4,278/yr taxes

1 story

Learn more about the property listed at 5 Ruehle Ln. This property was built in 1953 on a 0.42 acre lot in Dutchess County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,278/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

118.9K sq ft

Average Value

$174,875

Biggest House

1.7K sq ft

Largest Lot

8.99 acres

Nearby Streets to Ruehle Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Albrecht Ln, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 13 Avg. Value $397,638 Avg. Lot Size 99K sq ft
Street Name Oswego Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 41 Avg. Value $276,802 Avg. Lot Size 103.8K sq ft
Street Name Skidmore Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 53 Avg. Value $335,692 Avg. Lot Size 497.3K sq ft
Street Name Gasparro Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $277,000 Avg. Lot Size 151.9K sq ft
Street Name Sherow Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 24 Avg. Value $209,983 Avg. Lot Size 107.9K sq ft
Street Name Brenner Ridge Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 15 Avg. Value $418,586 Avg. Lot Size 345.8K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pondhills Ct, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $719,925 Avg. Lot Size 417.9K sq ft
Street Name Mcdonnell Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $536,872 Avg. Lot Size 705.2K sq ft
Street Name Sleight Plass Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $533,150 Avg. Lot Size 805.2K sq ft
Street Name Jeffrey Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $520,200 Avg. Lot Size 235.1K sq ft
Street Name West Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 58 Avg. Value $509,743 Avg. Lot Size 76.7K sq ft
Street Name Frost Hill Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY Properties 9 Avg. Value $478,111 Avg. Lot Size 108.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Ruehle Ln in Pleasant Valley, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Ruehle Ln in Pleasant Valley, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Ruehle Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Francis Hospital

241 North Road
Poughkeepsie, NY

14.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Culinary Institute of America

1946 Campus Drive
Hyde Park, NY

13.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Airhaven (09N)

Staatsburg, NY

11 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Dollar General 12739

3 Maggiacomo Ln
Pleasant Valley, NY

5.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Pleasant Valley Fire District

1619 Main St
Pleasant Valley, NY

4.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Ruehle Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Ruehle Ln area is White at 87.2% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 36.2% have Some College followed by 26.6% with High School. 35.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.1% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.7% Asian, 3.0% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 87.2% White and 1.8% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 36.2% Some College, 26.6% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 19.1% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 13.5% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.2% Married with Kids, 35.2% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 33.7% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search