The average building or house on Routt Avenue, Pueblo area was built in 1920. The average household income in this area is $41K and the average property tax is $517.7/yr. The largest lot size available on Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO is 2.13 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $6.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$80,334 est.
$518/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
Built in 1882
$366,079 est.
$9,594/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$77,767 est.
$496/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$73,784 est.
$505/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1904
$69,599 est.
$446/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 221 W Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$86,007 est.
$274/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.08 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1912
$88,286 est.
$551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
778 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$74,106 est.
$246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1904
$122,440 est.
$886/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
Built in 1880
$409,231 est.
$10,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$90,737 est.
$305/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$107,515 est.
$680/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$181,084 est.
$963/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
0.05 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$43,922 est.
$133/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$115,380 est.
$737/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
754 sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$84,628 est.
$459/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1925
$192,609 est.
$1,277/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1907
$108,626 est.
$670/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
815 sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1909
$85,588 est.
$594/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1926
$133,371 est.
$956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.12 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1913
$101,364 est.
$685/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.12 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1910
$133,005 est.
$861/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1908
$97,799 est.
$669/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$86,623 est.
$594/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1907
$94,205 est.
$611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.08 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$84,028 est.
$537/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1962
3 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.5K sq ft
Average Value
$6,333
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.13 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 35th Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $19,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 342.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 28th St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $5,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 21st St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $8,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | 23 1/2 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $12,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 27 3/4 Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $10,068 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 30th Ln, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $13,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 153K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | William White Blvd, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,448,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Canal St, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,177,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | United Ave, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $671,729 | Avg. Lot Size | 596.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jetway Ct, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $613,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Market Plz, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $453,639 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhorn Dr, Pueblo, CO | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $414,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 187.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Routt Ave in Pueblo, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Centura Health St Mary Corwin Medical Center
1008 Minnequa Ave
Pueblo, CO
2.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Colorado State University Pueblo
2200 Bonforte Blvd
Pueblo, CO
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Pueblo Memorial (PUB)
Pueblo, CO
11.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Zoelsmanns Bakery
912 E Abriendo Ave
Pueblo, CO
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Wwc Holding, Co., Inc.
0.1 Miles W Of US Route 25 & 0.3 Miles S Of Northern Avenue
Pueblo, CO
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pueblo Fire Department Station 3
123 W. Evans Ave.
Pueblo, CO
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Routt Ave area is Hispanic at 53.1% followed by White at 41.5%. In terms of education, 36.5% have Some College followed by 32.9% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 14.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 2.3% Black, 53.1% Hispanic, 41.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 10.7% Bachelors Degree, 36.5% Some College, 32.9% High School, and 15.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 12.0% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 14.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.1% Married with Kids, 20.3% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 12.0% Single without Kids, and 42.9% Non-Family.