We found 32 addresses and 37 properties on Route 78 in South Wales, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 78 is $78,697. The average property tax on Route 78 is $3,569/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Route 78 area is $75,961. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 78 and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 37 properties on Route 78 in South Wales, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 78 is $78,697. The average property tax on Route 78 is $3,569/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the Route 78 area is $75,961. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 78 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1839
$129,500 est.
$2,331/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$174,250 est.
$3,222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$125,500 est.
$2,251/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.07 acres
2 units
$7,037 est.
$190/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$154,250 est.
$2,373/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 13983 Route 78, South Wales, NY 14139? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
3.07 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$302,000 est.
$5,315/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$315,750 est.
$6,039/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
10 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$519,500 est.
$10,097/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
980 sq ft
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$148,250 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.94 acres
$9,259 est.
$249/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$162,750 est.
$2,993/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
11.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$257,000 est.
$8,322/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
33.5 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1876
$257,000 est.
$5,303/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
816 sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$149,750 est.
$2,961/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
89.6 acres
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1876
$334,318 est.
$7,164/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$146,500 est.
$3,547/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
38 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1900
$256,000 est.
$2,219/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$77,000 est.
$1,856/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$113,500 est.
$2,170/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
6.7 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$135,000 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
822 sq ft
9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1876
$145,250 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
30 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
4.4 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$64,500 est.
$1,662/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
772 sq ft
0.87 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$65,750 est.
$1,127/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.7 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$276,500 est.
$6,212/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.19 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
16.34 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$329,250 est.
$6,881/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3 acres
2 baths
Built in 2003
$220,000 est.
$4,884/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$152,250 est.
$3,016/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$135,500 est.
$1,913/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$115,185 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
72.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
2 units
$220,494 est.
$4,666/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
678.5K sq ft
Average Value
$78,697
Biggest House
4.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
189.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Maple Hill Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $82,819 | Avg. Lot Size | 760K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carpenter Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $73,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ln, South Wales, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $81,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darling Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $83,445 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Olean Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 140 | Avg. Value | $89,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 263.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $93,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hunters Hts, South Wales, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $193,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 304.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darien Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $141,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 140.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Warner Hill Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 88 | Avg. Value | $118,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 797.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vermont Hill Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $104,495 | Avg. Lot Size | 790.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 62 | Avg. Value | $93,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 457.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fish Hill Rd, South Wales, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $91,652 | Avg. Lot Size | 934.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 78 in South Wales, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bertrand Chaffee Hospital
224 East Main Street
Springville, NY
25 miles away
COLLEGE
Christ the King Seminary
711 Knox Rd
East Aurora, NY
11.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Treichler Farm (5NK9)
Wales, NY
6.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 737
650 Main St
East Aurora, NY
7.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Holland Fire Department
49 N Main St
Holland, NY
8.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Route 78 area is White at 90.5% followed by Asian at 8.3%. In terms of education, 30.4% have High School followed by 24.4% with Bachelors Degree. 40.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 90.5% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.4% Graduate Degree, 24.4% Bachelors Degree, 23.9% Some College, 30.4% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.3% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 10.5% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 10.9% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 40.8% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 25.3% Non-Family.