We found 38 addresses and 42 properties on Route 78 in Bliss, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 78 is $125,866. The average property tax on Route 78 is $2,020/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Route 78 area is $63,668. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 78 and uncover many additional details. We found 38 addresses and 42 properties on Route 78 in Bliss, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 78 is $125,866. The average property tax on Route 78 is $2,020/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Route 78 area is $63,668. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 78 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.42 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$125,000 est.
$2,814/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$31,000 est.
$788/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.59 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$64,700 est.
$1,217/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
Built in 1900
$85,417 est.
$2,143/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$78,021 est.
$1,020/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 4190 Route 78, Bliss, NY 14024? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.76 acres
Built in 1970
$1,251,042 est.
$13,287/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.05 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$86,563 est.
$1,850/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
4.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$36,667 est.
$1,015/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
205.41 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$375,000 est.
$4,209/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
10 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$54,063 est.
$552/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4.79 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$162,963 est.
$4,168/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.92 acres
Built in 1993
$56,354 est.
$1,069/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
5.43 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$91,667 est.
$1,939/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
3.42 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$93,750 est.
$2,936/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.26 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$61,250 est.
$834/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.82 acres
Built in 1984
$61,042 est.
$831/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$41,667 est.
$606/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.29 acres
Built in 2003
$38,542 est.
$1,062/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.94 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$84,375 est.
$2,175/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
Built in 1960
$43,125 est.
$1,159/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$58,333 est.
$1,117/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.88 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$59,000 est.
$404/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$119,792 est.
$2,632/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$86,458 est.
$1,321/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
4.27 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$41,667 est.
$1,028/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$58,438 est.
$680/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.39 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$116,667 est.
$2,971/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$72,917 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.09 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$58,333 est.
$1,117/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.83 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$57,292 est.
$797/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
118.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$373,750 est.
$2,639/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.38 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$65,833 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.37 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$131,354 est.
$2,917/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.37 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$140,625 est.
$3,151/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
2.91 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$41,667 est.
$1,124/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
82 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$119,792 est.
$2,620/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
50 acres
Built in 2007
$85,417 est.
$2,148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.69 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$151,042 est.
$3,388/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
673.6K sq ft
Average Value
$125,866
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
205.41 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Flynn Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $125,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Valley Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $87,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 921.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $101,838 | Avg. Lot Size | 504.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horton Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $136,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pochuck Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $94,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 491.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 39 , Bliss, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $110,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $309,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Telegraph Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $203,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 859.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Younger Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $181,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hall Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $164,760 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dewitt Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $139,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Rd, Bliss, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $138,568 | Avg. Lot Size | 2M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 78 in Bliss, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Wyoming County Community Hospital
400 North Main Street
Warsaw, NY
13.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Houghton College
1 Willard Ave
Houghton, NY
24.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Keysa (NY79)
Bliss, NY
12.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Warsaw Meat Packing LLC
3865 Miller Rd
Warsaw, NY
8.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Gainsville Fire Dept
2 East St
Gainesville, NY
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Route 78 area is White at 98.7% followed by Hispanic at 0.9%. In terms of education, 36.7% have High School followed by 35.7% with Some College. 31.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.9% Hispanic, 98.7% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Graduate Degree, 10.0% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 36.7% High School, and 11.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.8% 70+, 11.0% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.1% 20-29, 14.6% 10-19, and 15.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.4% Married with Kids, 31.9% Married without Kids, 11.0% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.