The average building or house on Route 56 Highway, Homer City area was built in 1953. The average household income in this area is $54.3K and the average property tax is $1.3K/yr. The largest lot size available on Route 56 Hwy, Homer City, PA is 200 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $74.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$49,400 est.
$900/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$40,600 est.
$740/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$40,800 est.
$744/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$54,200 est.
$988/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$40,800 est.
$744/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1861 Route 56 Hwy E, Homer City, PA 15748? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$27,600 est.
$503/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$27,100 est.
$494/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$51,300 est.
$935/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$31,900 est.
$582/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$31,000 est.
$565/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1916
$45,700 est.
$833/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$32,100 est.
$585/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$40,000 est.
$729/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
2 units
$37,300 est.
$680/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$47,900 est.
$873/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$54,800 est.
$999/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$48,500 est.
$884/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$49,500 est.
$902/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$38,500 est.
$702/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1916
$28,300 est.
$516/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$27,400 est.
$500/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$42,900 est.
$782/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$27,700 est.
$505/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$60,600 est.
$1,104/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$47,700 est.
$869/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$33,200 est.
$605/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$45,400 est.
$827/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$39,900 est.
$727/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$34,400 est.
$627/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$31,100 est.
$567/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$41,500 est.
$756/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$48,700 est.
$888/yr taxes
2 stories
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$50,300 est.
$917/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$42,800 est.
$780/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$38,900 est.
$709/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$47,000 est.
$857/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$45,500 est.
$829/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$35,000 est.
$638/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$14,300 est.
$261/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.58 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$89,000 est.
$1,622/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$123,600 est.
$2,252/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.71 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$92,300 est.
$1,682/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$118,300 est.
$2,155/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$85,400 est.
$1,556/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$65,400 est.
$1,192/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
291.1K sq ft
Average Value
$74,073
Largest Lot
200 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aulds Run Rd, Homer City, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $110,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 967.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Homer City, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $89,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Way, Homer City, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $261,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fire Academy Rd, Homer City, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $73,841 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Homer City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $101,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Homer City, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $79,889 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Power Plant Rd, Homer City, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,573,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lucerne Rd, Homer City, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $650,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Rd, Homer City, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $300,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 468.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth Way, Homer City, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $261,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kassal St, Homer City, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $221,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Two Lick Rd, Homer City, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $186,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 56 Hwy in Homer City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Indiana Regional Medical Center
835 Hospital Road, Po Box 788
Indiana, PA
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana University of Pennsylvania Main Campus
1011 South Dr 201 Sutton Hall
Indiana, PA
8 miles away
AIRPORT
Indiana County Jimmy Stewart Field (IDI)
Indiana, PA
11 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General Store 4419
110 S Main St
Homer City, PA
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Indiana Fire Association Central Station
80 N. 8th St., Suite 106
Indiana, PA
9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Route 56 Hwy area is White at 98.6% followed by Hispanic at 0.8%. In terms of education, 46.7% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 40.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.8% Hispanic, 98.6% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Graduate Degree, 13.8% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 46.7% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.2% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 40.7% Married without Kids, 6.1% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 28.8% Non-Family.