The average building or house on Route 52, Carmel area was built in 1955. The average household income in this area is $113.2K and the average property tax is $17.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Route 52, Carmel, NY is 270 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $459.9K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$284,204 est.
$12,841/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1945
$375,724 est.
$6,325/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$178,800 est.
$8,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1965
$150,000 est.
$9,539/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1930
$93,113 est.
$6,410/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 402 Route 52, Carmel, NY 10512? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1960
$266,756 est.
$12,494/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.88 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$251,400 est.
$10,512/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.09 acres
Built in 1960
$1,504,470 est.
$3,590/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$200,100 est.
$7,461/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
3.71 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$583,005 est.
$32,154/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$287,600 est.
$11,351/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
990 sq ft
0.95 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$825,000 est.
$36,320/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.42 acres
Built in 1960
$378,492 est.
$16,305/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1960
$499,119 est.
$23,886/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.38 acres
Built in 1977
$496,351 est.
$21,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.39 acres
Built in 1970
$805,302 est.
$31,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
1.58 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1994
$224,400 est.
$7,480/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.7 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$266,500 est.
$10,518/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
3.75 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$336,200 est.
$11,893/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 1972
$300,000 est.
$11,840/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1987
$710,000 est.
$28,021/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.88 acres
$1,344,854 est.
$53,076/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1970
$353,662 est.
$13,958/yr taxes
4 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.64 acres
Built in 1975
$817,549 est.
$32,266/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.01 acres
Built in 1979
$640,550 est.
$25,280/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.32 acres
Built in 1970
$482,342 est.
$19,037/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
971 sq ft
0.95 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$266,700 est.
$18,470/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.42 acres
Built in 1965
$195,000 est.
$13,505/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
Built in 1965
$279,255 est.
$11,022/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
Built in 1991
$359,786 est.
$14,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1929
$275,000 est.
$5,773/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1960
$423,958 est.
$16,732/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
2.91 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$233,100 est.
$9,200/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
861 sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$239,074 est.
$9,436/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1.56 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$197,100 est.
$7,779/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$318,800 est.
$10,380/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 1950
$127,119 est.
$4,945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.01 acre
Built in 2005
$740,339 est.
$29,550/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
25.97 acres
Built in 1970
$12,796,610 est.
$516,604/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$237,288 est.
$9,747/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
187K sq ft
Average Value
$459,899
Biggest House
11.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
270 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $176,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Byram Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $163,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestwood Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $150,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann Rd, Carmel, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $196,376 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttonwood Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $259,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 436 sq ft |
| Street Name | Blair Hts, Carmel, NY | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $103,213 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,020,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 667.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stoneleigh Ave, Carmel, NY | Properties | 69 | Avg. Value | $927,865 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Carmel, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $875,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meola Dr, Carmel, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $703,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 213.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farm Lake Ct, Carmel, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $669,579 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ruby Ln, Carmel, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $659,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 52 in Carmel, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Putnam Hospital Center
670 Stoneleigh Avenue
Carmel, NY
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Western Connecticut State University
181 White Street
Danbury, CT
19.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Sherman Field (1NY5)
Poughkeepsie, NY
21.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 10546
180 Route 52
Carmel, NY
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lake Carmel Fire Department
851 Rte 52
Carmel, NY
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Route 52 area is White at 79.4% followed by Hispanic at 13.9%. In terms of education, 28.8% have High School followed by 27.8% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 2.7% Black, 13.9% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 16.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.8% Some College, 28.8% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.8% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 9.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.1% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.