We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on Route 284 in Slate Hill, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 284 is $183,338. The average property tax on Route 284 is $8,477/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Route 284 area is $100,620. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 284 and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 34 properties on Route 284 in Slate Hill, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 284 is $183,338. The average property tax on Route 284 is $8,477/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Route 284 area is $100,620. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 284 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
$57,700 est.
$1,687/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.68 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$246,100 est.
$6,386/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$274,700 est.
$5,789/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$162,200 est.
$4,744/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5 acres
Built in 1974
$416,100 est.
$12,168/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
20.7 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$301,500 est.
$7,677/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$266,600 est.
$7,796/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
37.3 acres
Built in 1997
$531,200 est.
$15,537/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2007
$315,900 est.
$17,000/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.6 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$202,800 est.
$5,931/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
Built in 1983
$69,200 est.
$2,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
6.3 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$134,900 est.
$3,132/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3 acres
Built in 1994
$280,000 est.
$15,068/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
17.5 acres
9 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1829
$489,600 est.
$14,319/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
6.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$138,800 est.
$4,061/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$200,900 est.
$5,875/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
59.8 acres
10 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1872
$481,900 est.
$25,846/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1772
$191,500 est.
$10,307/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2.8 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$343,900 est.
$9,246/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
2.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$350,400 est.
$10,247/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
4.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$347,600 est.
$9,353/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$178,100 est.
$4,396/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$219,000 est.
$5,189/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1915
$219,000 est.
$5,591/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1964
$153,000 est.
$3,662/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3 acres
Built in 1986
$84,500 est.
$1,659/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1952
$141,500 est.
$3,324/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$306,300 est.
$14,781/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$345,000 est.
$9,276/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$357,700 est.
$9,647/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$357,700 est.
$9,647/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
264.8K sq ft
Average Value
$183,338
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
59.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Guinea Hill Rd, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $192,366 | Avg. Lot Size | 265.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $258,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 22 , Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $194,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 49 , Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $165,559 | Avg. Lot Size | 141K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodward Rd, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $165,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Koutney Ln, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $163,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 118.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wheatly Rd, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $282,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kings Ln, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $268,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 6 , Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $258,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Indigot Dr, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $242,883 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jared Ct, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $235,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgebury Hill Rd, Slate Hill, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $227,731 | Avg. Lot Size | 150.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 284 in Slate Hill, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Orange Regional Medical Center
707 East Main Street
Middletown, NY
11 miles away
COLLEGE
Orange County Community College
115 South St
Middletown, NY
7.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Lewis Landing (NK79)
Slate Hill, NY
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dolson 107 Snack Mart Inc
107 Dolson Ave
Middletown, NY
7 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC.
750 Kirby Town Road (091923 / Kirby Farm)
Middletown, NY
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mechanicstown Fire Department
22 Victory St
Middletown, NY
9.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Route 284 area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 9.6%. In terms of education, 33.1% have Some College followed by 29.5% with High School. 34.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 7.0% Black, 9.6% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 17.0% Bachelors Degree, 33.1% Some College, 29.5% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.1% 70+, 6.6% 60-69, 18.7% 50-59, 20.7% 40-49, 6.7% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 20.4% 10-19, and 7.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.3% Married with Kids, 27.4% Married without Kids, 2.7% Single with Kids, 11.8% Single without Kids, and 23.8% Non-Family.