We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Route 212 in Richlandtown, PA. The average price for real estate on Route 212 is $42,613. The average property tax on Route 212 is $6,283/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Route 212 area is $91,044. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 212 and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Route 212 in Richlandtown, PA. The average price for real estate on Route 212 is $42,613. The average property tax on Route 212 is $6,283/yr and the average house or building was built in 1971. The average household income in the Route 212 area is $91,044. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 212 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
10.43 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$9,861/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.87 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1906
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
875 sq ft
0.62 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1734
$3,598/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.98 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$4,365/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$4,483/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 975 Route 212, Richlandtown, PA 18955? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
10.33 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$5,121/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
9.83 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$7,272/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$9,555/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
10 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$6,960/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.82 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$3,421/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
261.6K sq ft
Average Value
$42,613
Biggest House
1.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Rd, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $29,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 391.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richlandtown Pike, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $33,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 176K sq ft |
| Street Name | Windsor Ct, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $25,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centennial Dr, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $28,093 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gruversville Rd, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $49,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sonny Ln, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sonny Ln, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $68,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gruversville Rd, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $49,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | California Rd, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $42,696 | Avg. Lot Size | 387.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richlandtown Pike, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $33,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 176K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Ridge Dr, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, Richlandtown, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $29,730 | Avg. Lot Size | 391.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 212 in Richlandtown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Lukes Quakertown Hospital
1021 Park Avenue
Quakertown, PA
5.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
11.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Wicker & Wings Aerodrome (1PS9)
Trumbauersville, PA
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Store 1405-17760
523 Richlandtown Pike
Richlandtown, PA
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Tower Development Corporation
1328 California Road
Quakertown, PA
2.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Richlandtown Fire Company 1
125 S Main St
Richlandtown, PA
1.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Route 212 area is White at 87.7% followed by Black at 7.9%. In terms of education, 40% have High School followed by 19.7% with Some College. 39.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 7.9% Black, 2.9% Hispanic, 87.7% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.8% Graduate Degree, 18.5% Bachelors Degree, 19.7% Some College, 40.0% High School, and 4.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.3% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 11.4% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 16.4% 30-39, 6.1% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.4% Married with Kids, 39.9% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 22.7% Non-Family.