Street

Route 183, Bernville, PA 19506

Get Access to Property Information
Route 183, Bernville, PA 19506 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (21)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Route 183 in Bernville, PA. The average price for real estate on Route 183 is $149,157. The average property tax on Route 183 is $5,203/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Route 183 area is $77,799. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 183 and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Route 183 in Bernville, PA. The average price for real estate on Route 183 is $149,157. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******* ****

***** *******

FEATURES

0.7 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1960

$96,900 est.

$3,381/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8234 Route 183. This property was built in 1960 on a 0.7 acre lot in Berks County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,381/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

* *****

FEATURES

30.58 acres

4 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1965

$298,900 est.

$10,427/yr taxes

2 stories

13 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8181 Route 183. This property was built in 1965 on a 30.58 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 4 baths. The estimated property taxes are $10,427/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

***** *****

******** **********

******* ******

FEATURES

2.49 acres

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1870

$88,100 est.

$3,074/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8137 Route 183. This property was built in 1870 on a 2.49 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,074/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

**** ********

**** *********

******* ********

FEATURES

98.2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1880

$596,700 est.

$14,250/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8069 Route 183. This property was built in 1880 on a 98.2 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $14,250/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

********* ********

***** *******

**** ****

FEATURES

83.93 acres

4 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1903

$198,600 est.

$1,054/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 8032 Route 183. This property was built in 1903 on a 83.93 acres lot in Berks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,054/yr.

Who lives at 8032 Route 183, Bernville, PA 19506

Looking for possible owners and residents of 8032 Route 183, Bernville, PA 19506? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* *****

******* ******

FEATURES

3.62 acres

$40,500 est.

$1,413/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *************

****** *******

******* *****

******* ********

FEATURES

0.23 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1860

$41,000 est.

$1,431/yr taxes

1 story

4 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** ****

****** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

173.27 acres

11 beds / 4 baths

Built in 1979

$595,500 est.

$10,053/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

20 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

********* ***********

**** ******

******* *********

FEATURES

43 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1880

$162,400 est.

$2,243/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

***** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

1.56 acres

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2002

$145,500 est.

$5,076/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ******

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

2.58 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1993

$134,200 est.

$4,682/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

***** ********

****** ******

* *****

FEATURES

10.62 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$238,200 est.

$6,750/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

***** ****

FEATURES

10.48 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1994

$132,300 est.

$4,615/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

10.21 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2004

$185,900 est.

$5,146/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

**** ****

****** ******

****** ****

FEATURES

11.3 acres

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1790

$115,700 est.

$4,036/yr taxes

2 stories

7 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

FEATURES

4.03 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2005

$135,000 est.

$4,710/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******* *****

***** *******

FEATURES

3.61 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2000

$170,400 est.

$5,944/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

****** ********

FEATURES

1.96 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2005

$101,500 est.

$3,541/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

FEATURES

3.06 acres

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2006

$226,500 est.

$7,901/yr taxes

2 stories

5+ car garage

9 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

FEATURES

1.14 acres

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 2008

$188,300 est.

$6,569/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

FEATURES

1.51 acres

Built in 1930

$85,300 est.

$2,976/yr taxes

1 story

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

1M sq ft

Average Value

$149,157

Largest Lot

173.27 acres

Nearby Streets to Route 183

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Ryan Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $132,125 Avg. Lot Size 278.1K sq ft
Street Name Derr Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $231,825 Avg. Lot Size 1.7M sq ft
Street Name Davis Bridge Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 35 Avg. Value $169,180 Avg. Lot Size 254.6K sq ft
Street Name Bloody Spring Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $106,925 Avg. Lot Size 349.7K sq ft
Street Name Jefferson Ct, Bernville, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $14,725 Avg. Lot Size N/A
Street Name James St, Bernville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $142,875 Avg. Lot Size 54.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Walnut St, Bernville, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $372,330 Avg. Lot Size 457.3K sq ft
Street Name Hetrick Rd, Bernville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $341,700 Avg. Lot Size 3.3M sq ft
Street Name Clubhouse Dr, Bernville, PA Properties 19 Avg. Value $321,047 Avg. Lot Size 404.6K sq ft
Street Name Oak Pl, Bernville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $271,975 Avg. Lot Size 32.6K sq ft
Street Name East Ave, Bernville, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $271,283 Avg. Lot Size 48.5K sq ft
Street Name Brad Dr, Bernville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $236,414 Avg. Lot Size 51K sq ft

Who Lives on Route 183 in Bernville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 183 in Bernville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Route 183

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

St Joseph Medical Center

2500 Bernville Road
Reading, PA

13 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks

Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA

14.5 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hurst (69PA)

Newmanstown, PA

13 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Redner's Quick Shoppe 328

6719 Bernville Road
Bernville, PA

0.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Texas Eastern Communications, Inc.

2.75 Mi S Of
Bernville, PA

4.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Strausstown Volunteer Fire Company

10 Walnut St
Strausstown, PA

8.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Route 183 Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Route 183 area is White at 94.1% followed by Hispanic at 3.9%. In terms of education, 41.5% have High School followed by 23.3% with Some College. 46.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.3% Black, 3.9% Hispanic, 94.1% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.3% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 41.5% High School, and 14.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.4% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 18.8% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 46.9% Married without Kids, 5.8% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 21.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search