We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Route 145 in Preston Hollow, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 145 is $81,460. The average property tax on Route 145 is $3,988/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Route 145 area is $58,101. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 145 and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Route 145 in Preston Hollow, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 145 is $81,460. The average property tax on Route 145 is $3,988/yr and the average house or building was built in 1948. The average household income in the Route 145 area is $58,101. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 145 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$111,327 est.
$3,184/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$87,379 est.
$2,377/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$84,142 est.
$2,268/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
170.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$318,105 est.
$8,350/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1950
$137,563 est.
$7,593/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3084 Route 145, Preston Hollow, NY 12469? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1868
$93,063 est.
$2,324/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1830
$153,976 est.
$4,246/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
954 sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$103,215 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1790
$165,482 est.
$4,609/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
952 sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$76,142 est.
$2,403/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$134,349 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$136,159 est.
$3,684/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$139,763 est.
$6,432/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.9 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$149,069 est.
$3,544/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$78,173 est.
$1,854/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.53 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$150,592 est.
$4,056/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
501.7K sq ft
Average Value
$81,460
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
170.5 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Brand Hollow Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $65,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 784.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cook Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $83,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mercer Ln, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $92,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jonesville Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $67,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 66K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Teator Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $119,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanglewood Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $78,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 787.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Schuessler Ln, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $209,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bates Church Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $191,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bates Hollow Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $160,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Broome Center Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $128,409 | Avg. Lot Size | 693.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Teator Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $119,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Rd, Preston Hollow, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $112,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 918K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 145 in Preston Hollow, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Waxwing (NY86)
Rensselaerville, NY
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Medusa General Store
6 Red Barn Ln
Medusa, NY
6.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Town Of Broome Volunteer Fire Department
108 Mattice Rd
Middleburgh, NY
9.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Route 145 area is White at 98.4% followed by Other at 1.1%. In terms of education, 49.1% have High School followed by 21.3% with Some College. 46.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.1% Hispanic, 98.4% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 9.4% Bachelors Degree, 21.3% Some College, 49.1% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 20.3% 50-59, 19.5% 40-49, 6.5% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 8.6% 10-19, and 6.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.8% Married with Kids, 29.9% Married without Kids, 1.5% Single with Kids, 10.4% Single without Kids, and 46.4% Non-Family.