We found 13 addresses and 16 properties on Route 13 in Prattsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 13 is $208,825. The average property tax on Route 13 is $3,055/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Route 13 area is $53,753. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 13 and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 16 properties on Route 13 in Prattsville, NY. The average price for real estate on Route 13 is $208,825. The average property tax on Route 13 is $3,055/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Route 13 area is $53,753. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Route 13 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
104.56 acres
$22,400 est.
$352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
17.66 acres
$117,500 est.
$1,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
9 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$324,600 est.
$5,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$126,100 est.
$3,394/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$78,700 est.
$1,415/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 751 Route 13, Prattsville, NY 12468? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
110.7 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1835
$388,400 est.
$5,681/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5.12 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$286,900 est.
$4,916/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
9.2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$174,700 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.73 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$106,400 est.
$540/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1800
$176,300 est.
$3,170/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
768 sq ft
6.14 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$110,400 est.
$1,985/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
850 sq ft
6.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$160,900 est.
$2,893/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
957 sq ft
5.26 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$133,600 est.
$2,402/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.3M sq ft
Average Value
$208,825
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
110.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beech Ridge Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $112,931 | Avg. Lot Size | 240.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 3 , Prattsville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $153,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 23c , Prattsville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $225,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 240.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falke Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $291,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Muller Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $99,572 | Avg. Lot Size | 522.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edelweiss Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $159,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 327.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Falke Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $291,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Schrader Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $226,677 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 23c , Prattsville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $225,254 | Avg. Lot Size | 240.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 23 , Prattsville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $211,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Johnson Hollow Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $199,825 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mattice Rd, Prattsville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $196,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Route 13 in Prattsville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
GROCERY STORE
Todaro's Salomeria Inc
5344 State Route 23
Windham, NY
8.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Jewett Fire Department
33 Church St
Jewett, NY
2.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Route 13 area is White at 99.4% followed by Hispanic at 0.6%. In terms of education, 39.8% have High School followed by 25.1% with Some College. 46.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 21.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 99.4% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.5% Graduate Degree, 12.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 39.8% High School, and 16.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 21.1% 70+, 21.3% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 5.3% 30-39, 9.7% 20-29, 12.1% 10-19, and 3.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Married with Kids, 46.5% Married without Kids, 3.0% Single with Kids, 13.7% Single without Kids, and 29.4% Non-Family.