We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Rossman Circle in Hudson, NY. The average price for real estate on Rossman Circle is $149,936. The average property tax on Rossman Circle is $4,094/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Rossman Circle area is $62,884. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rossman Circle and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 28 properties on Rossman Circle in Hudson, NY. The average price for real estate on Rossman Circle is $149,936. The average property tax on Rossman Circle is $4,094/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the Rossman Circle area is $62,884. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rossman Circle and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$151,329 est.
$3,317/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$147,031 est.
$6,087/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$216,551 est.
$5,563/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.61 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$202,509 est.
$4,709/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$172,492 est.
$4,364/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 72 Rossman Cir, Hudson, NY 12534? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.85 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1986
$176,766 est.
$4,009/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$162,427 est.
$4,367/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$177,676 est.
$4,505/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$147,408 est.
$2,212/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$204,214 est.
$5,227/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$161,184 est.
$4,056/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$183,312 est.
$5,174/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$174,442 est.
$1,858/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$194,666 est.
$4,967/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1985
$195,696 est.
$4,995/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$170,072 est.
$3,408/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$150,410 est.
$3,763/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.6 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$178,773 est.
$4,535/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$155,267 est.
$3,895/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$214,038 est.
$5,965/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.57 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$150,009 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$165,171 est.
$4,164/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$151,536 est.
$3,141/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.71 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$192,310 est.
$5,049/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.57 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$163,276 est.
$3,393/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1993
$136,486 est.
$3,384/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.47 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$149,440 est.
$3,736/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
31.2K sq ft
Average Value
$149,936
Biggest House
1.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.27 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Tract Anx, Hudson, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $503,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Joslen Heights Rd, Hudson, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $207,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jennifer Ln, Hudson, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $272,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 49K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 31 , Hudson, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $169,521 | Avg. Lot Size | 501.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Dr, Hudson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $230,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 297.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cold Spring Rd, Hudson, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $239,354 | Avg. Lot Size | 703.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Prospect Ave, Hudson, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $4,423,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Meadow Rd, Hudson, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,403,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Front St, Hudson, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $902,613 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | King Arthur Way, Hudson, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $815,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 305.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Healy Blvd, Hudson, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $690,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harry Howard Ave, Hudson, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $679,030 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rossman Cir in Hudson, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Columbia Memorial Hospital
71 Prospect Avenue
Hudson, NY
10.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Columbia Greene Community College
4400 Route 23
Hudson, NY
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Klaverack (04NY)
Hudson, NY
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Global Fuel Inc.
115 Mansion St
Coxsackie, NY
5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Coxsackie Fire Department
119 Mansion St
Coxsackie, NY
5.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rossman Cir area is White at 75.9% followed by Black at 10.1%. In terms of education, 33.3% have High School followed by 29.1% with Some College. 42.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.7% Asian, 10.1% Black, 5.5% Hispanic, 75.9% White and 4.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Graduate Degree, 11.3% Bachelors Degree, 29.1% Some College, 33.3% High School, and 16.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.0% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 13.6% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Married with Kids, 27.2% Married without Kids, 12.5% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 42.6% Non-Family.