We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Rosewood Court in Sheridan, WY. The average price for real estate on Rosewood Court is $22,080. The average property tax on Rosewood Court is $1,462/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Rosewood Court area is $69,233. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rosewood Court and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 15 properties on Rosewood Court in Sheridan, WY. The average price for real estate on Rosewood Court is $22,080. The average property tax on Rosewood Court is $1,462/yr and the average house or building was built in 2011. The average household income in the Rosewood Court area is $69,233. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rosewood Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$361,699 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$232,232 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$276,604 est.
$1,879/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$236,725 est.
$1,608/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$51,108 est.
$348/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$230,694 est.
$1,567/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$233,038 est.
$1,583/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2010
$166,942 est.
$920/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$218,557 est.
$1,485/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$243,251 est.
$1,653/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$204,768 est.
$1,391/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2010
$202,070 est.
$1,373/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$352,207 est.
$2,178/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2011
$304,162 est.
$2,067/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.4K sq ft
Average Value
$22,080
Largest Lot
0.39 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canyon View Dr, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $53,919 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle 3 Dr, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $17,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver Dr, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $50,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 252K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th Ave, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $13,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch St, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $17,553 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brundage Ln, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $57,586 | Avg. Lot Size | 238.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sugarland Dr, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $217,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 94K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mydland Rd, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $206,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 799.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hollow Creek Rd, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $118,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | College Meadows Dr, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $92,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 125.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sharptailed Rd, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $90,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 489.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagle Ridge Dr, Sheridan, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $89,147 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rosewood Ct in Sheridan, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Sheridan Memorial Hospital
1401 W 5th St
Sheridan, WY
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Sheridan College
3059 S Coffeen Ave
Sheridan, WY
8.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Sheridan County (SHR)
Sheridan, WY
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 3726
2220 Coffeen Ave
Sheridan, WY
8.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
The Burlington Northern And Santa Fe Railway Co
I90&25e 2.73mi & Lr 4.1mi NE Of
Sheridan, WY
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Sheridan Fire Rescue
151 S Scott St
Sheridan, WY
9.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rosewood Ct area is White at 91.2% followed by Hispanic at 4.4%. In terms of education, 37.1% have Some College followed by 28.1% with High School. 38.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.9% Black, 4.4% Hispanic, 91.2% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.8% Graduate Degree, 19.3% Bachelors Degree, 37.1% Some College, 28.1% High School, and 5.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.6% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.0% Married with Kids, 32.6% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 3.7% Single without Kids, and 38.1% Non-Family.