We found 21 addresses and 26 properties on Roseville Avenue in Mansfield, PA. The average price for real estate on Roseville Avenue is $57,923. The average household income in the Roseville Avenue area is $56,822. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Roseville Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 26 properties on Roseville Avenue in Mansfield, PA. The average price for real estate on Roseville Avenue is $57,923. The average household income in the Roseville Avenue area is $56,822. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Roseville Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15 acres
$27,640 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$53,220 est.
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$43,980 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$52,900 est.
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
Built in 2000
$76,800 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$34,020 est.
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$57,670 est.
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$50,820 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.36 acres
Built in 1901
$32,410 est.
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
7.99 acres
Built in 1901
$65,790 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$59,720 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1901
$70,630 est.
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$86,730 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$19,700 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$34,370 est.
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$34,680 est.
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$51,620 est.
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1990
$20,810 est.
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1894
$58,440 est.
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1901
$51,250 est.
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1901
2 units
$213,840 est.
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
259.5K sq ft
Average Value
$57,923
Largest Lot
109.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bryant Rd, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $59,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kelleytown Rd, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $90,269 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terry Acres Rd, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $117,977 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mann Creek Heights Rd, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $107,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gorwood Rd, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $47,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $187,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 118K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wellsboro St, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $811,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 79K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gateway Dr, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $697,287 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin Dr, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $206,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 193K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $202,705 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyline Dr, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $192,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Mansfield, PA | Properties | 346 | Avg. Value | $188,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Roseville Ave in Mansfield, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Troy Community Hospital
101 Elmira Street
Troy, PA
16.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Mansfield University of Pennsylvania
Academy Street
Mansfield, PA
11.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Nielsen (99PA)
Tioga, PA
16.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Roseville Ave area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.3%. In terms of education, 41.7% have High School followed by 20.9% with Some College. 40.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 21.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 1.7% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.5% Graduate Degree, 17.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 41.7% High School, and 7.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 7.8% 30-39, 21.1% 20-29, 15.1% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Married with Kids, 33.9% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 40.9% Non-Family.