We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Rosemont Drive in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Rosemont Drive is $86,660. The average property tax on Rosemont Drive is $4,657/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Rosemont Drive area is $65,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rosemont Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Rosemont Drive in State College, PA. The average price for real estate on Rosemont Drive is $86,660. The average property tax on Rosemont Drive is $4,657/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Rosemont Drive area is $65,405. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rosemont Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$96,600 est.
$2,596/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$100,900 est.
$2,711/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$72,490 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$108,510 est.
$2,916/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$105,700 est.
$2,840/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 330 Rosemont Dr, State College, PA 16801? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$100,620 est.
$2,704/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$106,750 est.
$2,869/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$139,630 est.
$3,752/yr taxes
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$103,540 est.
$2,782/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$107,530 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$212,320 est.
$5,705/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$224,300 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$223,800 est.
$6,013/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$247,660 est.
$6,655/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$219,140 est.
$5,888/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$203,300 est.
$5,463/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$259,490 est.
$6,972/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$190,420 est.
$5,117/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.6 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$218,710 est.
$5,877/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$207,390 est.
$5,573/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$255,790 est.
$6,873/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
0.57 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$237,590 est.
$6,384/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$244,200 est.
$6,562/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.2K sq ft
Average Value
$86,660
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.6 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ballybunion Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $189,236 | Avg. Lot Size | 22K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brittany Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $70,945 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Azalea Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $5,422 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Charles St, State College, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $74,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadmoor Ln, State College, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $89,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apple Green Cir, State College, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $148,288 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Vairo Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,463,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 533.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Standing Stone Ln, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,495,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Toftrees Ave, State College, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,475,413 | Avg. Lot Size | 405.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Green Tech Dr, State College, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,763,198 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lions Hill Rd, State College, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,343,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Colonnade Blvd, State College, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,317,807 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rosemont Dr in State College, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Mount Nittany Medical Center
1800 East Park Ave
State College, PA
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Main Campus
201 Old Main
University Park, PA
7 miles away
AIRPORT
University Park (UNV)
State College, PA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Weis Market 33
560 Westerly Pkwy
State College, PA
5.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania State Police
Pine Grove Mills Remote
Pine Grove Mills, PA
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Alpha Fire Company Patton Station
2598 Green Tech Drive
State College, PA
8.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rosemont Dr area is White at 81.5% followed by Asian at 9.3%. In terms of education, 34.8% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.9% with Bachelors Degree. 60.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 44.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Asian, 3.7% Black, 3.4% Hispanic, 81.5% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 34.8% Graduate Degree, 29.9% Bachelors Degree, 17.9% Some College, 14.1% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 6.2% 60-69, 8.3% 50-59, 8.5% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 44.9% 20-29, 9.3% 10-19, and 6.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Married with Kids, 20.2% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 60.2% Non-Family.