We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Roseanne Drive in Verona, PA. The average price for real estate on Roseanne Drive is $100,618. The average property tax on Roseanne Drive is $3,671/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Roseanne Drive area is $58,093. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Roseanne Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on Roseanne Drive in Verona, PA. The average price for real estate on Roseanne Drive is $100,618. The average property tax on Roseanne Drive is $3,671/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Roseanne Drive area is $58,093. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Roseanne Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1982
$150,100 est.
$4,820/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$119,900 est.
$3,718/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$128,700 est.
$4,039/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1981
$101,600 est.
$3,050/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$107,000 est.
$3,247/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 474 Roseanne Dr, Verona, PA 15147? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$72,500 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$98,200 est.
$2,926/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$167,800 est.
$5,465/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$124,800 est.
$3,897/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$145,000 est.
$4,633/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$130,800 est.
$4,115/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$153,200 est.
$4,933/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$79,800 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$97,300 est.
$2,893/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$95,400 est.
$3,481/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$98,600 est.
$2,941/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$85,400 est.
$2,459/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$119,300 est.
$3,696/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$98,700 est.
$2,944/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$135,600 est.
$4,291/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$98,600 est.
$2,941/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$127,400 est.
$3,991/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$106,400 est.
$3,225/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$139,200 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$105,000 est.
$3,831/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$86,400 est.
$2,496/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$126,600 est.
$3,962/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$114,200 est.
$3,510/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$156,500 est.
$5,053/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$80,100 est.
$2,923/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$128,600 est.
$4,035/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$74,400 est.
$2,715/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$153,300 est.
$5,593/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.6K sq ft
Average Value
$100,618
Largest Lot
0.48 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cristie Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $110,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boda Rd, Verona, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $62,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barger St, Verona, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $46,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairview Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $80,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chaske St, Verona, PA | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $44,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gernert Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $226,912 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Route 909 , Verona, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,529,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastern Ave, Verona, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $799,091 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plum St, Verona, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $695,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lamagna Dr, Verona, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $449,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 127K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saltsburg Rd, Verona, PA | Properties | 100 | Avg. Value | $340,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sandy Creek Rd, Verona, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $266,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Roseanne Dr in Verona, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc St Margaret
815 Freeport Road
Pittsburgh, PA
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
11.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Pittsburgh Monroeville (4G0)
Monroeville, PA
8.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Getgo 3486
800 Allegheny River Blvd
Verona, PA
0.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Communication LLC
12707 Frankstown Road
Penn Hills, PA
3.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Verona Volunteer Fire Department
465 Parker St
Verona, PA
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Roseanne Dr area is White at 74.4% followed by Black at 19.9%. In terms of education, 34.1% have High School followed by 29.4% with Some College. 44.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 19.9% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 74.4% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 17.4% Bachelors Degree, 29.4% Some College, 34.1% High School, and 8.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.3% 70+, 12.7% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 9.4% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 7.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Married with Kids, 26.8% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 44.8% Non-Family.