The average building or house on Roosevelt Highway, Kendall area was built in 1968. The average household income in this area is $61.9K and the average property tax is $3.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Roosevelt Hwy, Kendall, NY is 120.1 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $118.4K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
984 sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1973
$118,000 est.
$2,402/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$57,000 est.
$442/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$105,000 est.
$2,546/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.46 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$119,000 est.
$2,943/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
296.1K sq ft
Average Value
$118,361
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
120.1 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bald Eagle Dr, Kendall, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $196,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard Dr, Kendall, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $100,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lomond Shr, Kendall, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $137,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Norway Rd, Kendall, NY | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $133,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 566.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeland Beach Rd, Kendall, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $221,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeshore Rd, Kendall, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $128,056 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lakeland Beach Rd, Kendall, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $221,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banner Beach Rd, Kendall, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $215,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bald Eagle Dr, Kendall, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $196,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Norway Hts, Kendall, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $167,584 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lomond Shr, Kendall, NY | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $137,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Rd, Kendall, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $135,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Roosevelt Hwy in Kendall, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
SUNY College at Brockport
350 New Campus Dr
Brockport, NY
10.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Maynard S (56NY)
Kendall, NY
5.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
K & K Food Mart 35
1449 Lake Road West Frk
Hamlin, NY
5.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Morton Fire District
1094 Monroe - Orleans County Line Rd
Hamlin, NY
3.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Roosevelt Hwy area is White at 93.7% followed by Other at 3.4%. In terms of education, 46.5% have Some College followed by 27.3% with High School. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.2% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 93.7% White and 3.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 46.5% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 8.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 12.3% 40-49, 10.0% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 3.1% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.