We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Rolling Hills Lane in Farmersville, TX. The average price for real estate on Rolling Hills Lane is $108,118. The average property tax on Rolling Hills Lane is $2,565/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Rolling Hills Lane area is $71,435. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rolling Hills Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on Rolling Hills Lane in Farmersville, TX. The average price for real estate on Rolling Hills Lane is $108,118. The average property tax on Rolling Hills Lane is $2,565/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Rolling Hills Lane area is $71,435. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rolling Hills Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.3 acre
Built in 1975
$147,170 est.
$2,908/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.47 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$79,614 est.
$1,889/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 1975
$110,397 est.
$2,619/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.61 acre
Built in 2003
$142,207 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$125,452 est.
$2,835/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$127,911 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.3 acre
Built in 1980
$106,173 est.
$2,519/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 baths
Built in 1975
$108,373 est.
$2,471/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$112,581 est.
$2,490/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$178,968 est.
$4,246/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1981
$111,615 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 1987
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
Built in 1984
$100,074 est.
$2,374/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 1984
$97,746 est.
$2,319/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
Built in 1975
$111,185 est.
$2,479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.27 acre
Built in 1975
$130,535 est.
$3,097/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.1K sq ft
Average Value
$108,118
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 618 , Farmersville, TX | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $121,610 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 609 , Farmersville, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $109,177 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2730 , Farmersville, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $96,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 361.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 620 , Farmersville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $52,390 | Avg. Lot Size | 992.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1045 , Farmersville, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $12,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 644 , Farmersville, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $134,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 139K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Audie Murphy Pkwy, Farmersville, TX | Properties | 74 | Avg. Value | $445,258 | Avg. Lot Size | 173.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore St, Farmersville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $410,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 77K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Dr, Farmersville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $362,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Red Oak Cir, Farmersville, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $327,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welch Dr, Farmersville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $309,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hannah Dr, Farmersville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $302,153 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Medical Center Of Mckinney
4500 Medical Center Drive
Mckinney, TX
24.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Collin County Community College District
3452 Spur 399
Mckinney, TX
25 miles away
AIRPORT
Mullins Landing (6XS3)
Farmersville, TX
8.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stop N Buy Grocery
316 N Main St
Farmersville, TX
5.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Blue Ridge Volunteer Fire Department
203 W Fm 545
Blue Ridge, TX
9.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rolling Hills Ln area is White at 73.0% followed by Hispanic at 19.7%. In terms of education, 35.8% have High School followed by 33.6% with Some College. 36.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 5.0% Black, 19.7% Hispanic, 73.0% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.6% Graduate Degree, 11.1% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 35.8% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 16.0% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Married with Kids, 36.0% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.