We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Rolling Hills Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Rolling Hills Drive is $232,587. The average property tax on Rolling Hills Drive is $4,062/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Rolling Hills Drive area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rolling Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 39 addresses and 39 properties on Rolling Hills Drive in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Rolling Hills Drive is $232,587. The average property tax on Rolling Hills Drive is $4,062/yr and the average house or building was built in 1998. The average household income in the Rolling Hills Drive area is $82,959. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rolling Hills Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$227,700 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$249,300 est.
$4,354/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$252,800 est.
$4,415/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$167,800 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2430 Rolling Hills Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$274,200 est.
$4,788/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$228,400 est.
$3,989/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$247,000 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$243,600 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$244,500 est.
$4,270/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$231,400 est.
$4,041/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$277,900 est.
$4,853/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2002
$239,200 est.
$4,177/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$230,900 est.
$4,032/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$234,900 est.
$4,102/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$214,100 est.
$3,739/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$229,600 est.
$4,010/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$229,000 est.
$3,999/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$205,700 est.
$3,592/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$253,600 est.
$4,429/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$231,400 est.
$4,041/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$266,900 est.
$4,661/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$241,300 est.
$4,214/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$254,900 est.
$4,451/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$238,100 est.
$4,158/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$257,300 est.
$4,493/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$232,700 est.
$4,064/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$282,800 est.
$4,938/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$219,400 est.
$3,831/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$203,800 est.
$3,559/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.08 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2000
$208,900 est.
$3,648/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$205,700 est.
$3,592/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$201,500 est.
$3,519/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$213,100 est.
$3,721/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$176,700 est.
$3,086/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$203,200 est.
$3,549/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.2K sq ft
Average Value
$232,587
Largest Lot
0.34 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birch St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $130,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appomattox Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $563,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bare Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $193,386 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adam Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $376,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adeline Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $917,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $250,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rolling Hills Dr in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
18.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Weis Market 199
2150 Bumble Bee Hollow Rd
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pennsylvania Power And Light Company
0.325 Mi 328 Deg From US 15 & Sr 114
Grantham, PA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Allen Township Fire Department
104 Gettysburg Pike
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rolling Hills Dr area is White at 91.8% followed by Black at 2.9%. In terms of education, 31.2% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 2.9% Black, 1.8% Hispanic, 91.8% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Graduate Degree, 23.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 31.2% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 11.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 12.2% 10-19, and 10.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.