We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Rolanda Street in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Rolanda Street is $102,860. The average property tax on Rolanda Street is $2,631/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Rolanda Street area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rolanda Street and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Rolanda Street in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Rolanda Street is $102,860. The average property tax on Rolanda Street is $2,631/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Rolanda Street area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rolanda Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.75 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$251,609 est.
$5,761/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$152,718 est.
$3,327/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
160 sq ft
0.28 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$13,500 est.
$389/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$113,470 est.
$2,506/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$104,191 est.
$2,269/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$191,503 est.
$4,224/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$115,203 est.
$2,615/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$80,062 est.
$1,893/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
814 sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$24,000 est.
$692/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.4K sq ft
Average Value
$102,860
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.75 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $158,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coker Valley Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $219,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $132,517 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumnwood Ct, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $163,799 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montelena Ave, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $48,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Ct, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $179,163 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,375,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Springs Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $823,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $550,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon View Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $538,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Haven Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $523,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Wood Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Usmd Hospital At Arlington L P
801 W Interstate 20
Arlington, TX
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
13.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
11.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quiktrip 874
1225 W Kennedale Pkwy
Fort Worth, TX
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Fwt Inc
5750 E I-20
Kennedale, TX
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Fort Worth Fire Department Station 22
4849 Wilbarger St
Fort Worth, TX
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rolanda St area is White at 72.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 25.2% with High School. 41.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 6.8% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 72.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 17.5% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.9% Married with Kids, 41.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.