We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Rocky Mountain Drive in Greentown, PA. The average price for real estate on Rocky Mountain Drive is $27,575. The average property tax on Rocky Mountain Drive is $2,621/yr. The average household income in the Rocky Mountain Drive area is $59,410. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rocky Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Rocky Mountain Drive in Greentown, PA. The average price for real estate on Rocky Mountain Drive is $27,575. The average property tax on Rocky Mountain Drive is $2,621/yr. The average household income in the Rocky Mountain Drive area is $59,410. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rocky Mountain Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$79,295 est.
$1,884/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.23 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
$63,961 est.
$1,520/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
$101,126 est.
$2,403/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.56 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
$188,259 est.
$4,472/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.07 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$99,005 est.
$2,352/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
$109,131 est.
$2,593/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
$116,673 est.
$2,772/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
$184,667 est.
$4,388/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.89 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$110,686 est.
$2,630/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$82,920 est.
$1,970/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
$95,520 est.
$2,270/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.14 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
$133,680 est.
$3,176/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.26 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
$86,847 est.
$2,063/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$82,491 est.
$1,960/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
$92,485 est.
$2,197/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
$120,253 est.
$2,857/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
55.7K sq ft
Average Value
$27,575
Largest Lot
3.56 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Jean Danielson Dr, Greentown, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,768 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Axe Handle Ln, Greentown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $27,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frances Ln, Greentown, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $40,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Al Wa Da Cir, Greentown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $27,755 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hickory Dr, Greentown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Ln, Greentown, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 37K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lake Rd, Greentown, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $117,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Big Woods II Rd, Greentown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $84,632 | Avg. Lot Size | 769.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint Andrews Dr, Greentown, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $55,918 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ponderosa Dr, Greentown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $54,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | White Pines Dr, Greentown, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $54,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laurel Ln, Greentown, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $48,754 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rocky Mountain Dr in Greentown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
GROCERY STORE
Dutchs Mkt
1564 Route 507
Greentown, PA
6.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rocky Mountain Dr area is White at 93.5% followed by Hispanic at 2.4%. In terms of education, 45.6% have High School followed by 25.8% with Some College. 47.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 93.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.3% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 25.8% Some College, 45.6% High School, and 3.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 20.0% 70+, 18.9% 60-69, 20.4% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 6.8% 30-39, 7.3% 20-29, 7.7% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.3% Married with Kids, 47.9% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 10.7% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.