We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Rockwood Lane in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Rockwood Lane is $96,644. The average property tax on Rockwood Lane is $21,765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Rockwood Lane area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rockwood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on Rockwood Lane in Suffern, NY. The average price for real estate on Rockwood Lane is $96,644. The average property tax on Rockwood Lane is $21,765/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Rockwood Lane area is $119,279. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rockwood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6K sq ft
1.47 acres
6 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2001
$1,124,539 est.
$34,722/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
1.36 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$689,020 est.
$21,459/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
2.03 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$821,665 est.
$25,040/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.91 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$612,380 est.
$18,067/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8K sq ft
1.66 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$767,870 est.
$22,802/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 8 Rockwood Ln, Suffern, NY 10901? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$587,325 est.
$17,304/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.94 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$641,120 est.
$21,094/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.06 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$588,799 est.
$17,348/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.95 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$577,008 est.
$18,048/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
55.1K sq ft
Average Value
$96,644
Biggest House
6K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campbell Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $54,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boulevard , Suffern, NY | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $40,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut St, Suffern, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $119,988 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashwood Dr, Suffern, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $51,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doxbury Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 152 | Avg. Value | $17,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 539 sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | College Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,724,082 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Suffern, NY | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $832,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 59 , Suffern, NY | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $217,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Executive Blvd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $205,997 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Viola Rd, Suffern, NY | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $181,435 | Avg. Lot Size | 129.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Suffern, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $160,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 231.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rockwood Ln in Suffern, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
17.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
22.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wesley Kosher Inc
455 Route 306
Monsey, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Polnet Communications Ltd.
Tower 1 1551 R 202
Pomona, NY
2.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hillcrest Fire Company Station 3
631 Route 306
Suffern, NY
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rockwood Ln area is White at 73.7% followed by Hispanic at 13.8%. In terms of education, 25.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 24.3% with Bachelors Degree. 34.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.8% Asian, 5.8% Black, 13.8% Hispanic, 73.7% White and 2.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 25.3% Graduate Degree, 24.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.0% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 7.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 11.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 29.6% Married without Kids, 7.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 34.1% Non-Family.