We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Rockpile Boulevard in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Rockpile Boulevard is $17,024. The average property tax on Rockpile Boulevard is $1,143/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Rockpile Boulevard area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rockpile Boulevard and uncover many additional details. We found 36 addresses and 36 properties on Rockpile Boulevard in Gillette, WY. The average price for real estate on Rockpile Boulevard is $17,024. The average property tax on Rockpile Boulevard is $1,143/yr and the average house or building was built in 1941. The average household income in the Rockpile Boulevard area is $81,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rockpile Boulevard and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1925
$171,847 est.
$1,102/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$193,672 est.
$1,242/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1963
$247,974 est.
$1,590/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
704 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$118,295 est.
$759/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
872 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$172,705 est.
$1,107/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 702 Rockpile Blvd, Gillette, WY 82716? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
480 sq ft
0.16 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1933
$87,663 est.
$562/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$232,499 est.
$1,491/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$180,343 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$187,040 est.
$1,199/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
752 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1932
$153,751 est.
$986/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$188,647 est.
$1,210/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1904
$187,238 est.
$1,201/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$229,023 est.
$1,468/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$281,701 est.
$1,806/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$182,668 est.
$1,171/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$202,709 est.
$1,300/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$199,711 est.
$1,280/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1949
$201,104 est.
$1,289/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$152,948 est.
$981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$261,298 est.
$1,675/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$151,093 est.
$969/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1931
$160,044 est.
$1,026/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1941
$167,800 est.
$1,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$196,979 est.
$1,263/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$141,940 est.
$910/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1933
$133,163 est.
$854/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
904 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$124,866 est.
$801/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$236,718 est.
$1,518/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$179,084 est.
$1,148/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
840 sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$152,111 est.
$975/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$130,336 est.
$633/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1952
$183,508 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
Built in 1943
$168,486 est.
$1,080/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$163,978 est.
$1,051/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1933
$255,683 est.
$1,639/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
Built in 1939
$72,944 est.
$468/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$17,024
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.52 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alberta Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $17,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackhills St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $19,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abby Ct, Gillette, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arizona St, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,949 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Borderline Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $18,103 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cliff Davis Ave, Gillette, WY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $230,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 80.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Express Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $228,617 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mohan Rd, Gillette, WY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $206,116 | Avg. Lot Size | 251.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camel Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $124,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Douglas Hwy, Gillette, WY | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $106,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 119K sq ft |
| Street Name | Le Tourneau Dr, Gillette, WY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 180K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rockpile Blvd in Gillette, WY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Campbell County Memorial Hospital
501 South Burma Avenue
Gillette, WY
0.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gillette Campbell County (GCC)
Gillette, WY
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 7256
700 S Douglas Hwy
Gillette, WY
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Qwest Corporation
405 S Gillette Ave
Gillette, WY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Campbell County Fire Department Station 3
800 Edward St.
Gillette, WY
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Rockpile Blvd area is White at 86.3% followed by Hispanic at 10.4%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 34.7% with Some College. 36.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 16.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.0% Black, 10.4% Hispanic, 86.3% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Graduate Degree, 13.2% Bachelors Degree, 34.7% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 9.3% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 12.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 16.4% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.0% Married with Kids, 29.5% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 1.2% Single without Kids, and 36.9% Non-Family.