We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Rock Mountain Estate in Accord, NY. The average price for real estate on Rock Mountain Estate is $230,550. The average property tax on Rock Mountain Estate is $5,464/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Rock Mountain Estate area is $134,097. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rock Mountain Estate and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Rock Mountain Estate in Accord, NY. The average price for real estate on Rock Mountain Estate is $230,550. The average property tax on Rock Mountain Estate is $5,464/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Rock Mountain Estate area is $134,097. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Rock Mountain Estate and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$250,000 est.
$6,389/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$229,700 est.
$5,311/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
2.8 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$246,700 est.
$5,745/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$270,200 est.
$6,146/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$197,000 est.
$4,475/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 27 Rock Mountain Est, Accord, NY 12404? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$227,000 est.
$5,802/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$197,000 est.
$4,475/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$220,200 est.
$4,898/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$237,200 est.
$5,503/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.6 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$230,500 est.
$5,891/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
90.6K sq ft
Average Value
$230,550
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $240,981 | Avg. Lot Size | 455.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sheeley Ln, Accord, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $240,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fisher Ln, Accord, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $72,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lang Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $309,104 | Avg. Lot Size | 402.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodland Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $277,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 362.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mill Rock Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $594,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mill Rock Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $594,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $496,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mary Davis Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $402,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 516.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Hill Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $399,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 551.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $326,363 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dug Rd, Accord, NY | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $324,682 | Avg. Lot Size | 506.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rock Mountain Est in Accord, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ellenville Regional Hospital
10 Healthy Way
Ellenville, NY
12.9 miles away
COLLEGE
State University of New York at New Paltz
1 Hawk Drive
New Paltz, NY
17.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Piolis Brookside (6NY7)
Kerhonkson, NY
7.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Stewarts Shop 245
6331 Route 209
Kerhonkson, NY
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rock Mountain Est area is White at 89.2% followed by Other at 6.4%. In terms of education, 32.3% have Some College followed by 25.5% with Bachelors Degree. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 3.6% Hispanic, 89.2% White and 6.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 25.5% Bachelors Degree, 32.3% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 6.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.9% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 5.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 15.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 29.1% Married without Kids, 4.3% Single with Kids, 4.6% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.