We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Roadrunner Spur in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Roadrunner Spur is $121,250. The average property tax on Roadrunner Spur is $2,290/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Roadrunner Spur area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Roadrunner Spur and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Roadrunner Spur in Canyon Lake, TX. The average price for real estate on Roadrunner Spur is $121,250. The average property tax on Roadrunner Spur is $2,290/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Roadrunner Spur area is $73,180. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Roadrunner Spur and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.36 acre
1 bath
Built in 1969
$90,720 est.
$1,713/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.92 acre
2 baths
Built in 1988
$234,700 est.
$4,431/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$224,800 est.
$4,245/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.58 acres
3 baths
Built in 1969
$174,890 est.
$3,302/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.32 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$68,020 est.
$1,285/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
909 sq ft
0.31 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$87,080 est.
$1,644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.72 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$139,060 est.
$2,626/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.44 acre
Built in 1984
$35,950 est.
$679/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 baths
Built in 1985
$186,700 est.
$3,525/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$121,680 est.
$2,298/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.21 acres
Built in 1990
$63,210 est.
$1,194/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1978
$106,280 est.
$2,007/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$109,770 est.
$2,073/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1969
$114,120 est.
$2,155/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
0.75 acre
2.5 baths
Built in 1970
$110,860 est.
$2,093/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.68 acre
Built in 2002
$72,160 est.
$1,363/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.3K sq ft
Average Value
$121,250
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.58 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Charter Oak Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $156,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 104.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cindy Sue , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,761 | Avg. Lot Size | 277K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cindy Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $223,137 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bendel Ranch Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $289,895 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Blue Water Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $439,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 76K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colleen Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 122 | Avg. Value | $325,591 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Shores Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $740,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Point Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $634,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Janet Dr, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $578,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rivers Peak , Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $538,145 | Avg. Lot Size | 332.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | White River Rd, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $526,401 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scarlet Ct, Canyon Lake, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $504,403 | Avg. Lot Size | 48K sq ft |
COLLEGE
Seguin Beauty School New Braunfels
214 W San Antonio Street
New Braunfels, TX
23.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Winn Ranch (4XS8)
Wimberley, TX
17.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven Convenience Store 36569
10430 Fm 2673
Canyon Lake, TX
3.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Canyon Lake Fire Ems Station 4
Skyline Drive
Canyon Lake, TX
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Roadrunner Spur area is White at 81.9% followed by Hispanic at 15.3%. In terms of education, 33.7% have Some College followed by 30.5% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 0.7% Black, 15.3% Hispanic, 81.9% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Graduate Degree, 19.9% Bachelors Degree, 33.7% Some College, 30.5% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.7% 70+, 16.2% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 9.7% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 10.5% 10-19, and 7.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 42.2% Married without Kids, 3.2% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 35.8% Non-Family.