We found 15 addresses and 17 properties on Road 228 in Lindsay, CA. The average price for real estate on Road 228 is $222,741. The average property tax on Road 228 is $2,545/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Road 228 area is $52,166. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Road 228 and uncover many additional details. We found 15 addresses and 17 properties on Road 228 in Lindsay, CA. The average price for real estate on Road 228 is $222,741. The average property tax on Road 228 is $2,545/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Road 228 area is $52,166. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Road 228 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
39.74 acres
$3,393/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$691/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
38.68 acres
4 baths
$2,635/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.37 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
$1,856/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.04 acres
0.75 bath
$3,003/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.99 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1927
$2,179/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.7 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1997
$3,934/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.99 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$2,109/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.99 acres
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1986
$2,065/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.99 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$2,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.99 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$2,426/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.49 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$3,043/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.17 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$2,107/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.02 acres
$1,949/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
399.7K sq ft
Average Value
$222,741
Largest Lot
39.74 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $89,498 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alameda St, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $104,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellah Ave, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $95,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burem Ln, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $84,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lafayette Ave, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $95,167 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis St, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $80,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway 65 , Lindsay, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $919,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvard Ave, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $542,473 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westwood Ave, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $407,086 | Avg. Lot Size | 79.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 180 , Lindsay, CA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $391,399 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sequoia Ave, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $334,374 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Palm St, Lindsay, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $322,917 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Sierra View District Hospital
465 W Putnam Ave
Porterville, CA
12.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Porterville College
100 E College Ave
Porterville, CA
15.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Eckert Field (1Q1)
Strathmore, CA
2.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sierra Express Mart
508 S Mirage Ave
Lindsay, CA
2.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
22395 Avenue 196
Strathmore, CA
4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Road 228 area is Hispanic at 83.1% followed by White at 14.0%. In terms of education, 43.4% have No Diploma followed by 24.7% with High School. 29.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 0.3% Black, 83.1% Hispanic, 14.0% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Graduate Degree, 5.2% Bachelors Degree, 24.6% Some College, 24.7% High School, and 43.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.2% 70+, 7.2% 60-69, 11.4% 50-59, 11.8% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 17.9% 10-19, and 19.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.8% Married with Kids, 24.8% Married without Kids, 12.7% Single with Kids, 14.1% Single without Kids, and 18.6% Non-Family.