The average building or house on Riverview Drive, Post Falls area was built in 1982. The average household income in this area is $61.7K and the average property tax is $2.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Riverview Dr, Post Falls, ID is 64.64 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $402.9K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$588,737 est.
$2,984/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$678,857 est.
$6,856/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$881,690 est.
$7,922/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$771,823 est.
$7,773/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$1,084,313 est.
$9,921/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
11 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 11437 W Riverview Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$413,120 est.
$3,299/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1959
$319,520 est.
$1,188/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$275,460 est.
$1,941/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1986
$293,810 est.
$1,061/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
64.64 acres
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$392,416 est.
$507/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$364,641 est.
$1,411/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$356,861 est.
$2,739/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$379,430 est.
$2,967/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$332,530 est.
$2,504/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$361,871 est.
$2,773/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$419,670 est.
$3,364/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$387,400 est.
$3,045/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2007
$325,350 est.
$2,393/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$322,499 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$334,190 est.
$2,520/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$315,160 est.
$2,333/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1996
$326,580 est.
$2,445/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$333,885 est.
$3,452/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
182.2K sq ft
Average Value
$402,899
Largest Lot
64.64 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cabinet St, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $123,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Loop, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $94,239 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bunker Ave, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $178,990 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bainbridge St, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $154,303 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Backweight Ln, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $139,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bill St, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $142,611 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lochsa St, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,955,262 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fir St, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,374,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 192.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Polston Ave, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $2,257,961 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark Fork Pkwy, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,239,856 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearwater Loop, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $2,016,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 114.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edmondton Ave, Post Falls, ID | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,388,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Riverview Dr in Post Falls, ID? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Northwest Specialty Hospital
1593 East Polston Avenue
Post Falls, ID
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute Spokane Valley
13518 E Indiana Avenue
Spokane Valley, WA
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Nichols Ranch (ID07)
Post Falls, ID
7.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Spokane Street Marketplace, Inc
866 S Spokane St
Post Falls, ID
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
110 N Pines Rd
Post Falls, ID
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kootenai County Fire And Rescue Administration
5271 E Seltice Way
Post Falls, ID
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Riverview Dr area is White at 91.6% followed by Hispanic at 4.5%. In terms of education, 41.7% have Some College followed by 31.5% with High School. 31.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 0.5% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 91.6% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Graduate Degree, 12.7% Bachelors Degree, 41.7% Some College, 31.5% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 12.1% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 15.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.3% Married with Kids, 31.7% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 5.0% Single without Kids, and 28.8% Non-Family.