We found 33 addresses and 35 properties on Riverdale Avenue in Laton, CA. The average price for real estate on Riverdale Avenue is $289,089. The average property tax on Riverdale Avenue is $2,981/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Riverdale Avenue area is $53,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Riverdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 35 properties on Riverdale Avenue in Laton, CA. The average price for real estate on Riverdale Avenue is $289,089. The average property tax on Riverdale Avenue is $2,981/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Riverdale Avenue area is $53,215. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Riverdale Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
37.12 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1931
$3,217/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.38 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$3,148/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
26.25 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1976
$3,757/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
18.62 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$5,660/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
2.5 acres
Built in 1915
$676/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
34.58 acres
Built in 1930
$2,127/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
55.47 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1957
$3,892/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.85 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1982
$884/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
560 sq ft
3.82 acres
1 bath
Built in 1941
$224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
24.49 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1939
$1,076/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30 acres
$1,030/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1925
$2,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
$2,286/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.39 acres
$680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
10.47 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$2,663/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1964
$602/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
3.22 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,692/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
20 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1959
$1,902/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$108/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
29.38 acres
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1953
$1,977/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
35.2 acres
2 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1972
$3,342/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
40 acres
1 bath
Built in 1946
$5,381/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
59.75 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1960
$3,555/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
38.86 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$2,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
90 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$11,297/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
7.69 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$2,153/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
520 sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$588/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
38.48 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$3,980/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
38.29 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1964
$8,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.99 acre
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1962
$945/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
996 sq ft
2 acres
1 bath
Built in 1925
$710/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
37.32 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$13,680/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.57 acres
3 beds / 1.75 baths
Built in 1977
$614/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
983.6K sq ft
Average Value
$289,089
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
90 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Excelsior Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $191,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 863.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 9th Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $248,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 509.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Everett Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $333,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $76,803 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Laguna Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $229,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 713.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | De Woody Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $120,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $714,301 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 9 1/2 Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $689,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Cerini Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $609,989 | Avg. Lot Size | 688.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harlan Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $508,479 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Letson Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $469,937 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Clovis Ave, Laton, CA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $380,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Central Valley General Hospital
1025 N Douty St
Hanford, CA
11.4 miles away
COLLEGE
West Hills College Lemoore
555 College Avenue
Lemoore, CA
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Hanford Municipal (HJO)
Hanford, CA
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Farmers Mini Mart
2496 10th Ave
Laton, CA
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Goldenstate Towers
6034 E. Harlan
Laton, CA
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Laton Volunteer Fire Department
20800 Fowler Ave
Laton, CA
3.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Riverdale Ave area is Hispanic at 67.4% followed by White at 31.4%. In terms of education, 40.9% have No Diploma followed by 26.1% with Some College. 26.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 20.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.0% Black, 67.4% Hispanic, 31.4% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 4.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.1% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 40.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 5.6% 60-69, 10.9% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 17.8% 20-29, 20.3% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.0% Married with Kids, 26.7% Married without Kids, 10.2% Single with Kids, 12.4% Single without Kids, and 24.7% Non-Family.