The average building or house on River Road, Point Pleasant Boro area was built in 1980. The average household income in this area is $106.1K and the average property tax is $11.8K/yr. The largest lot size available on River Rd, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ is 7.48 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $605.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$542,960 est.
$10,313/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$362,143 est.
$6,628/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$314,592 est.
$5,975/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$298,062 est.
$5,411/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$470,000 est.
$8,927/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.31 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1911
$1,377,551 est.
$26,163/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1985
$605,612 est.
$11,503/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1986
$1,275,510 est.
$24,225/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1942
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
$253,164 est.
$4,809/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$1,207,551 est.
$22,685/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$510,715 est.
$9,700/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$237,959 est.
$4,520/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$483,571 est.
$9,185/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1970
$1,301,020 est.
$24,710/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2009
$533,469 est.
$10,132/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$441,938 est.
$8,394/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$454,387 est.
$8,630/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$334,388 est.
$6,351/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1960
$711,735 est.
$13,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$355,714 est.
$6,756/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$279,694 est.
$5,313/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$317,653 est.
$6,033/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.48 acres
92 units
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1965
$751,632 est.
$14,276/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1932
$580,102 est.
$13,076/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$392,858 est.
$7,462/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$392,857 est.
$7,462/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$219,388 est.
$4,167/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1932
$305,714 est.
$5,807/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$1,170,510 est.
$22,231/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$331,224 est.
$6,291/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$1,313,265 est.
$24,943/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1942
$469,388 est.
$8,915/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.5K sq ft
Average Value
$605,288
Largest Lot
7.48 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anchor Ct, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $565,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Charles St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $296,239 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beech St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $292,527 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barton Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 126 | Avg. Value | $305,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dwight Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $330,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clark St, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $601,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Laura Herbert Dr, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,643,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 342K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mclaughlin Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,535,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonehedge Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,353,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Point Pl, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,060,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richmond Ave, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,025,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Oaks Ln, Point Pleasant Boro, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $984,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Ocean Medical Center
425 Jack Martin Blvd
Brick, NJ
4.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Yeshiva Toras Chaim
999 Ridge Ave
Lakewood, NJ
9.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuddihy Landing Strip (NJ60)
Freehold, NJ
19.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Farms
3122 Route 88
Point Pleasant, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
510 Herbertsville Road (nj08577d)
Brick, NJ
3.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Point Pleasant Beach Fire Department
416 New Jersey Ave
Point Pleasant Beach, NJ
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the River Rd area is White at 94.3% followed by Hispanic at 4.1%. In terms of education, 27.3% have High School followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 34.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.4% Black, 4.1% Hispanic, 94.3% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.3% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 27.3% High School, and 5.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 11.2% 60-69, 18.7% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 10.4% 20-29, 13.6% 10-19, and 9.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 34.8% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 5.6% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.