The average household income in this area is $166.6K and the average property tax is $10.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Rivendell Ct, Melville, NY is 0.27acre. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$458,824 est.
$11,639/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$458,824 est.
$11,376/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$729,412 est.
$18,406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$435,294 est.
$11,708/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$508,824 est.
$12,675/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 115 Rivendell Ct, Melville, NY 11747? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$435,294 est.
$11,459/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$458,824 est.
$11,376/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$523,529 est.
$13,057/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$458,824 est.
$11,376/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$458,824 est.
$10,335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$435,294 est.
$10,764/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$458,824 est.
$10,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$435,294 est.
$11,835/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$635,294 est.
$15,960/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$476,471 est.
$11,834/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$635,294 est.
$5,157/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$461,765 est.
$11,826/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$461,765 est.
$12,420/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.27 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burlington Ave, Melville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dylan Pl, Melville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Esmond Ave, Melville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $5,673 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bushwick St, Melville, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $2,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bagatelle Ct, Melville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Altamore St, Melville, NY | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $3,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Farm Dr, Melville, NY | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $601,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sagaponack Ct, Melville, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $359,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westbourne Ln, Melville, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $295,264 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Service Rd, Melville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $175,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 378.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Center Dr, Melville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $153,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 528.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blueberry Ct, Melville, NY | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $150,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Rivendell Ct in Melville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Plainview Hospital
888 Old Country Road
Plainview, NY
6.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Farmingdale State College
2350 Broadhollow Road
Farmingdale, NY
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Waldbaums 298
890 Walt Whitman Rd
Melville, NY
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company LLC
Ny Avenue & Old Country Road
Melville, NY
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Farmingdale Volunteer Fire Company Inc Station 2
1062 Wellwood Avenue
Farmingdale, NY
3.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Rivendell Ct area is White at 82.7% followed by Asian at 7.0%. In terms of education, 28.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.1% with Graduate Degree. 41.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Asian, 3.9% Black, 5.5% Hispanic, 82.7% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Graduate Degree, 28.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.9% Some College, 20.2% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.9% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.0% 40-49, 7.6% 30-39, 8.0% 20-29, 12.8% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.5% Married with Kids, 41.9% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 24.2% Non-Family.