We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Riding Court in Chalfont, PA. The average price for real estate on Riding Court is $44,163. The average property tax on Riding Court is $7,095/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Riding Court area is $121,545. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Riding Court and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Riding Court in Chalfont, PA. The average price for real estate on Riding Court is $44,163. The average property tax on Riding Court is $7,095/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Riding Court area is $121,545. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Riding Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$8,245/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$7,441/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,879/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,950/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$7,435/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 3232 Riding Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,328/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$7,345/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$7,896/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,585/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,322/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,065/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$7,994/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,534/yr taxes
2 stories
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$8,624/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$6,002/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$8,135/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$5,122/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
929 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$5,482/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
906 sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$6,073/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
906 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,681/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$8,155/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
929 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,636/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
716 sq ft
0.06 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,045/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
929 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,186/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$7,300/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
644 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,038/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
929 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,308/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$7,268/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
946 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$5,681/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.9K sq ft
Average Value
$44,163
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Barry Rd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $43,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Ave, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $35,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edinboro Cir, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $22,148 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $32,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brion Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $29,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barness Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $32,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Manor Dr, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,099,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 284K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $348,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 175.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | New Britain Blvd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $347,074 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Liberty Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $144,268 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $125,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 207.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ln, Chalfont, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $122,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Riding Ct in Chalfont, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
7.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Doylestown (DYL)
Doylestown, PA
11.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS 5241
3265 County Line Rd
Chalfont, PA
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
320 Lower State Road
Chalfont, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Warrington Township Fire Department
2310 Freedoms Way
Warrington, PA
3.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Riding Ct area is White at 88.3% followed by Asian at 7.5%. In terms of education, 29.4% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.9% with Some College. 35.4% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 19.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Asian, 1.3% Black, 1.7% Hispanic, 88.3% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.0% Graduate Degree, 29.4% Bachelors Degree, 24.9% Some College, 21.8% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.4% 70+, 8.3% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 19.0% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 16.1% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 35.4% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 19.7% Non-Family.